Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Jeremy Northam
Jeremy Northam
Advertisement
Jeremy Northam info
Born: 1 December, 1961
Birth Name: Jeremy Philip Northam
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Jer
Spouse: Liz Moro ( April 2005 – 2009?) (divorced)
Awards: 10 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Mimic , Possession , Amistad , Gloria , The Invasion and more.
Watch movies with Jeremy Northam online
Jeremy Northam biography

This block contains the information about Jeremy Northam and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeremy Northam is an actor who is giving a lot of hopes to the world of the cinema from the both sides of the ocean, due to his performing talent and also due to the ability to work hard. While not having any connections in Hollywood he was able to gain a lot of attention towards himself. And his carrier keeps developing by each day coming. He was born in the first winter’s day in 1961 in Cambridge- which is a famous University town. His parents were professors in the University. His mother was a sculptor, while his father was teaching literature to his students. They had a big family consisted of parents and four children, from which Jeremy was the youngest one. Due to the fact that his parents were simple teachers having a big family, their family was not very rich, the most precious thing they ever had in their house were the books. Jeremy learnt reading before going to the secondary school that is why he kept reading till the time he went to school, and in the school he was placed into two forms higher due to his mental development. Later he appeared in a few performances of the children theater. When he turned eleven, their family relocated to Bristol. After graduating the school he went to the London University, which he graduated while being between the best students. After graduating the University he started performing on the stage of the local theater where he keeps performing till current.
Where Jeremy Northam born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeremy Northam was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeremy Northam was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeremy Northam filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeremy Northam acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Invasion - Tucker Kaufman $80M 2007 $5.95M $15.1M
Amistad - Judge Coglin $40M 1997 $4.66M $44.2M
Gloria - Kevin $30M 1999 $2.14M $4.16M
Mimic - Dr. Peter Mann $25M 1997 $7.82M $25.5M
Possession - Randolph Henry Ash $25M 2002 $1.58M $10.1M
The Statement - Colonel Roux $23M 2003 $37.2K $763K
The Net - Jack Devlin, Soundtrack (performer: "MOON RIVER") $22M 1995 $50.7M
Gosford Park - Ivor Novello, Soundtrack (performer: "Nuts in May" (1921), "The Land of Might-Have-Been" (1924), "And Her Mother Came Too" (1921), "I Can Give You the Starlight" (1939), "What a Duke Sh $15M 2001 $1.57M $41.3M
The Golden Bowl - Prince Amerigo $15M 2000 $90.2K $3.04M
An Ideal Husband - Sir Robert Chiltern $14M 1999 $199K $18.5M
The Singing Detective - Mark Binney $8M 2003 $28.3K $336K
Cypher - Morgan Sullivan $7.5M 2002
Emma - Mr. Knightley $6M 1996 $241K $22.2M
The Misadventures of Margaret - Edward Nathan $5M 1998
Happy, Texas - Harry Sawyer, aka Steven 'Steve' $1.7M 1999 $72.1K $1.94M
Soft Top Hard Shoulder - John $350K 1993
Carrington - Beacus Penrose 1995 $3.24M
Voices - Philip Heseltine/Peter Warlock 1995
Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius - Walter Hagen 2004 $1.23M $2.69M
Creation - Reverend Innes, Soundtrack (performer: "All Things Bright and Beautiful" (1848) (uncredited)) 2009 $53.1K $341K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katherine LaNasa
December 1, 1966
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Sarah Silverman photo Sarah Silverman
December 1, 1970
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
Tom Sturridge photo Tom Sturridge
December 1, 1985
London, England, UK
Emily Mortimer photo Emily Mortimer
December 1, 1971
London, England, UK
Zoë Kravitz photo Zoë Kravitz
December 1, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page