trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeremy Piven
Jeremy Piven
Advertisement
Jeremy Piven info
Born: 26 July, 1965
Birth Name: Jeremy Samuel Piven
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Jez Piv / The Piv
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 16 nominations
Known for: Cars , Rush Hour 2 , Heat , The Kingdom , Black Hawk Down and more.
Jeremy Piven biography

This block contains the information about Jeremy Piven and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeremy Piven was born in July 1965 in New York. He was studying in Evanston High School and later in Iowa University. But the last step in his education he made at the New York University. He becomes a significant person in local theater’s life. In 1994 Jeremy got his first main role. And though the movie wasn’t good it became a step for the actor into getting a role in popular TV show “Ellen”, where he performed since 1994- till 1998, after that Piven completely dedicated himself to the work under movies. Between them were such famous movies as “Very Bad Things” (1998), “Black Hawk Down” (2001), “Old School” (2003) but it was not enough fame and popularity for him. But everything has changed after Jeremy performed Ari Gold in a super popular TV show “Entourage” (2004-2008). Out of a sudden appeared everything- fame, first phrases from his roles and nominations for Golden globe and Emmy awards. Also he got an invitation to perform in “Smokin’ Aces” (2006), and that allowed him having relationships with the most beautiful women in Hollywood. Between them was even Eva Longoria whom is performing one of the main roles in “Desperate Housewives” TV show. During his carrier he performed in 71 movies and TV shows, he coproduced two movies and there are many other achievements that are waiting for him in this life.
Where Jeremy Piven born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeremy Piven was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeremy Piven was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeremy Piven filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeremy Piven acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cars - Harv (voice: US Version) $120M 2006 $60.1M $244M
Black Hawk Down - Wolcott $92M 2001 $193K $109M
Rush Hour 2 - Versace Salesman $90M 2001 $67.4M $226M
The Kingdom - Damon Schmidt $80M 2007 $17.1M $47.5M
Heat - Dr. Bob $60M 1995 $67.4M
The Family Man - Arnie $60M 2000 $15.1M $75.8M
Runaway Jury - Lawrence Green $60M 2003 $11.8M $49.4M
Scary Movie 3 - Ross Giggins $45M 2003 $48.1M $110M
Serendipity - Dean Kansky $28M 2001 $13.3M $50M
Kiss the Girls - Henry Castillo, LAPD $27M 1997 $13.2M $60.5M
Old School - Dean Gordon 'Cheese' Pritchard $24M 2003 $17.5M $74.6M
The Crew - Det. Steve Menteer $23M 2000 $4.05M $13M
Chasing Liberty - Alan Weiss $23M 2004 $6.08M $12.2M
Two for the Money - Jerry $20M 2005 $8.7M $22.9M
RocknRolla - Roman $18M 2008 $145K $5.69M
Smokin' Aces - Buddy Israel $17M 2006 $14.6M $35.6M
Grosse Pointe Blank - Paul Spericki $15M 1997 $6.87M $28M
Highway - Scawldy $14M 2002
Car 54, Where Are You? - Herbert Hortz $10.7M 1994 $1.24M
Very Bad Things - Michael Berkow $10M 1998 $3.25M $9.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Miriam McDonald photo Miriam McDonald
July 26, 1987
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Helen Mirren photo Helen Mirren
July 26, 1945
Chiswick, London, England, UK
Taylor Momsen photo Taylor Momsen
July 26, 1993
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Elizabeth Gillies photo Elizabeth Gillies
July 26, 1993
Haworth, New Jersey, USA
Kate Beckinsale photo Kate Beckinsale
July 26, 1973
Finsbury Park, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page