Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner
Advertisement
Jeremy Renner info
Born: 7 January, 1971
Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Renni
Awards: Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 15 wins & 16 nominations
Known for: S.W.A.T. , The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford , North Country , The Town , Lords of Dogtown and more.
Jeremy Renner biography

This block contains the information about Jeremy Renner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeremy Renner is an American actor who has rose to fame in the 2000s, especially in the second half of the decade. He has had a few roles in the 1990s, but nothing notable. In the 2000s, he has had roles in movies such as S.W.A.T., North Country, 28 Weeks Later and Take. However, his biggest success came in 2009 and in 2010, with roles in The Hurt Locker and The Town, respectively. His future projects include The Avengers in which he will be playing Hawkeye and the reboot of the Bourne franchise in which he will have the lead role.
Where Jeremy Renner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeremy Renner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeremy Renner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeremy Renner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeremy Renner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
S.W.A.T. - Brian Gamble $70M 2003 $37.1M $117M
The Town - James Coughlin $37M 2010 $23.8M $92.2M
North Country - Bobby Sharp, Soundtrack (performer: "I Drink Alone") $35M 2005 $6.42M $18.3M
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford - Wood Hite, Soundtrack (performer: "Good Ol' Rebel Soldier" (uncredited)) $30M 2007 $148K $3.9M
Lords of Dogtown - Jay Adams Manager (uncredited) $25M 2005 $5.62M $11M
A Little Trip to Heaven - Fred $12M 2005
The Hurt Locker - Sergeant First Class William James $11M 2008 $145K $15.7M
Down in the Valley - Special Thanks $8M 2005 $22.8K $569K
Twelve and Holding - Gus Maitland $400K 2005 $11.5K $95.7K
Fish in a Barrel - Remy, Foley Artist $200K 2001
Love Comes to the Executioner - Chick Prigusivac 2006
Dahmer - Jeffrey Dahmer 2002
Lightbulb - Sam 2009
28 Weeks Later - Doyle 2007 $9.81M $28.6M
Take - Saul 2007 $1.26K $5.11K
Monkey Love - Dil 2002
Neo Ned - Ned 2005
Paper Dragons - Actor 1996
The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things - Emerson 2004 $10K $26.1K
Senior Trip - Mark 'Dags' D'Agastino 1995 $4.69M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jeremy Renner salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Hurt Locker 2008 $65 000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Sheehan photo Robert Sheehan
January 7, 1988
Portlaoise, County Laois, Ireland
Sammo Hung Kam-Bo photo Sammo Hung Kam-Bo
January 7, 1952
Hong Kong, China
Liam Aiken photo Liam Aiken
January 7, 1990
New York City, New York, USA
Haley Bennett photo Haley Bennett
January 7, 1988
Fort Myers, Florida, USA
Erin Gray photo Erin Gray
January 7, 1950
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page