demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeremy Sumpter
Jeremy Sumpter
Jeremy Sumpter info
Born: 5 February, 1989
Birth Name: Jeremy Robert Myron Sumpter
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Awards: 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Calvin Marshall , Death and Cremation , An American Crime , Frailty , Peter Pan and more.
Watch movies with Jeremy Sumpter online
Movie Year
Excision Excision 2012
Jeremy Sumpter biography

This block contains the information about Jeremy Sumpter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeremy Sumpter was born on February 5, 1989 in California, in Monterey in the family of Sandra and Gary Sumpter. In addition to Jeremy's family were brought up few more children. Until the age of eleven, Jeremy was growing up in a small town in Kentucky, and after that - along with his relatives moved to Los Angeles where he resides to this day. Shortly before moving the future actor took part in the competition models, and won first prize. In July of 2002 he was invited to take part in the casting for the upcoming shooting of the movie "Peter Pan." Sumpter became a major contender for the role. The film was shot in Australia. Then the young actor not only has significant professional experience, but also adept at other activities such as cricket and surfing. In the summer of 2005 actor went to Oregon, where he began to take part in the filming of comedy «Sasquatch Dumpling Gang», which the audience saw in November of 2007. The popularity of the actor has increased several times. Around the same time, Jeremy Sumpter starred in "American Crime”. Simultaneously with the shooting of the featuring film, Jeremy is actively involved in various television series such as ER "Strong Medicine”, “CSI: Miami." Currently, the actor continues to lead creative activities - his natural acting talent has contributed to career development and demand. In his spare time, Jeremy Sumpter prefers active recreation as sports. In addition, the actor plays tennis and golf. The actor loves to watch movies too. Favorite movies of the actor are "King Kong", "Twister" and others.
Where Jeremy Sumpter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeremy Sumpter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeremy Sumpter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeremy Sumpter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeremy Sumpter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Peter Pan - Peter Pan $100M 2003 $11.1M $48.4M
Frailty - Young Adam $11M 2001 $4.21M $13.1M
An American Crime - Coy Hubbard $2M 2007
Calvin Marshall - Caselli 2009
Death and Cremation - Jarod Leary 2010
Just a Dream - Henry Sturbuck 2002
Local Boys - Skeet Dobson, Soundtrack (performer: "Surf Bum") 2002
The Sasquatch Gang - Gavin Gore 2006 $9.46K $9.46K
You're So Cupid! - Connor 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jennifer Jason Leigh photo Jennifer Jason Leigh
February 5, 1962
Hollywood, California, USA
Jonathan Freeman
February 5, 1950
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Michael Sheen photo Michael Sheen
February 5, 1969
Newport, Gwent, Wales, UK
Barbara Hershey photo Barbara Hershey
February 5, 1948
Hollywood, California, USA
Laura Linney photo Laura Linney
February 5, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page