trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeremy Watt
Advertisement
Jeremy Watt info
Born: 22 May, 1949
Birth Name: William Jeremy Watt
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Known for: Hussy , Sweet William , Scrubbers , The Orchard End Murder and more.
Jeremy Watt biography

This block contains the information about Jeremy Watt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

An economics graduate of Cambridge University, he worked for several years in the 1970s in London as a producer of TV commercials. He produced several movies in the late 70s and early 80s (mainly with 'Don Boyd'. He left the film industry during a slump in the 1980s rather than move from the UK to the USA.
Where Jeremy Watt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeremy Watt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeremy Watt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeremy Watt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeremy Watt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Orchard End Murder - Actor 1980
Sweet William - Producer 1980
Hussy - Producer 1980
Scrubbers - Writer (writer) 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Kelly photo Michael Kelly
May 22, 1969
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
A.J. Langer photo A.J. Langer
May 22, 1974
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Anna Belknap photo Anna Belknap
May 22, 1972
Damariscotta, Maine, USA
Karoline Herfurth photo Karoline Herfurth
May 22, 1984
Berlin, German Democratic Republic [now Federal Republic of Germany]
Ann Cusack photo Ann Cusack
May 22, 1961
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page