Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Jeri Ryan
Jeri Ryan
Jeri Ryan info
Born: 22 February, 1968
Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Jeri Ryan, Jeri Lynn Ryan, Jeri-Lynn Ryan, Jeri Lynn
Spouse: Christophe Eme (16 June 2007 – present) 1 child
Jack Ryan (15 June 1991 – 27 August 1999) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Down with Love , Dracula 2000 , Mortal Kombat: Rebirth (video short) , The Kid , Men Cry Bullets and more.
Watch movies with Jeri Ryan online
Jeri Ryan biography

This block contains the information about Jeri Ryan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeri Lynn Ryan (Jeri Lynn Ryan, nee Zimmermann), was born on February 22, 1968 in Germany. Jerry constantly moved from place to place, when she was a child. In 1986, Ryan graduated from high school and enrolled at the University of North-West. In 1989 she was chosen "Miss Illinois" and in 1990 ranked the third in the contest "Miss America". After graduation the university, she moved to Los Angeles to become an actress. The first role of Ryan was in 1991 in the TV series "Who's the Boss?”. Then the actress played in the TV shows such as: "Melrose Place”, “Matlock”, “The Sentinel”. The first serious role she got in the TV series was in "Dark Heaven”, the show was closed after the first season, but her work was highly appreciated. In late 1997, Ryan casted in the TV series "Star Trek: Voyager”, the role in which brought her a worldwide popularity. After the end of "Voyager" Ryan has played bit parts in many TV series and movies, including "Boston Legal”, "Law & Order”, "Impact” and also starred in the comedy "The Last Man". Jeri married the banker and politician Jack on June 15, 1991. In 1994, they gave a birth to a son. But they divorced in 1999. In 2007, Ryan married Christophe Eme; in 2008 they gave a birth to a daughter.
Where Jeri Ryan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeri Ryan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeri Ryan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeri Ryan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeri Ryan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Kid - Larry King Guest $60M 2000 $12.7M $69.7M
Dracula 2000 - Valerie Sharpe $28M 2000 $8.64M $33M
Men Cry Bullets - Lydia (as Jeri Lynn Ryan) 1997 $1.67K $2.3K
Mortal Kombat: Rebirth (video short) - Sonya Blade 2010
Down with Love - Gwendolyn 2003 $45K $20.3M
The Last Man - Sarah 2000
Flash III: Deadly Nightshade (video) - Felicia Kane (as Jeri Lynn Ryan) 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Zach Roerig photo Zach Roerig
February 22, 1985
Montpelier, Ohio, USA
Paul Lieberstein photo Paul Lieberstein
February 22, 1967
Westport, Connecticut, USA
Ellen Greene photo Ellen Greene
February 22, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Bruce Forsyth
February 22, 1928
Edmonton, London, England, UK
Kyle MacLachlan photo Kyle MacLachlan
February 22, 1959
Yakima, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page