Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jermaine 'Huggy' Hopkins
Advertisement
Jermaine 'Huggy' Hopkins info
Born: 23 August, 1973
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Jermaine 'Huggy' Hopkins, Jermaine Hopkins, Jermaine 'Big Hugg' Hopkins, Jermaine 'Big Hug' Hopkins, Jermaine Hopkins bka 'Huggy', 'Huggy' Hopkins
Spouse: Renee ? (? – present) one son
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Cash Rules (video) , Juice , Lean on Me , Urban Massacre , How to Be a Player and more.
Jermaine 'Huggy' Hopkins biography

This block contains the information about Jermaine 'Huggy' Hopkins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

At 14 years of age, Huggy fell into the acting business when his mother brought him to a cattle-call audition in New York for the Warner Brothers feature "Lean on Me", a starring role as a misguided drug-abusing junior high school student. The line to get in to the audition for the role of Thomas Sams was so long, it wrapped around three city blocks.
Where Jermaine 'Huggy' Hopkins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jermaine 'Huggy' Hopkins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jermaine 'Huggy' Hopkins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jermaine 'Huggy' Hopkins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jermaine 'Huggy' Hopkins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Juice - Steel (as Jermaine Hopkins) $5M 1992 $20.1M
Urban Massacre - Chronic (as Jermaine Hopkins) 2002
How to Be a Player - Kilo (as Jermaine 'Big Hug' Hopkins) 1997 $5.74M $14M
Cash Rules (video) - Actor (as Jermaine Hopkins) 2008
Lean on Me - Thomas Sams 1989 $31.9M
Bullet - Pudgy (as Jermaine Hopkins) 1996
Phat Beach - Benny King 1996 $659K $1.26M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Annie Ilonzeh photo Annie Ilonzeh
August 23, 1983
Grapevine, Texas, USA
Shelley Long photo Shelley Long
August 23, 1949
Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Aaron Douglas photo Aaron Douglas
August 23, 1971
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Ray Park photo Ray Park
August 23, 1974
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Barbara Eden photo Barbara Eden
August 23, 1934
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page