trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jerry Blavat
Advertisement
Jerry Blavat info
Born: 3 July, 1940
Birth Name: Gerald Joseph Blavat
Nickname: The Boss with the Hot Sauce / The Number One Cat /
Known for: Cookie , Calendar Girl and more.
Jerry Blavat biography

This block contains the information about Jerry Blavat and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Well-known Philadelphia radio and TV personality, known as "The Geator with the Heater." Began as a dancer on "Bandstand" in 1953. Became a disc jockey in 1960 and had a nationally syndicated TV dance show, "The Discophonic Scene," and talk show, "Jerry' s Place," in the 1960s. Inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall of Fame in 1998 and continues to broadcast in Philadelphia on the Geator Gold Radio Network.
Where Jerry Blavat born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jerry Blavat was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jerry Blavat was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jerry Blavat filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jerry Blavat acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Calendar Girl - Business Man, Special Thanks $65K 2011
Cookie - D.J. 1989 $1.87M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patrick Wilson photo Patrick Wilson
July 3, 1973
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Ludivine Sagnier photo Ludivine Sagnier
July 3, 1979
La Celle-Saint-Cloud, Yvelines, France
Connie Nielsen photo Connie Nielsen
July 3, 1965
Elling, Frederikshavn, Denmark
Kurtwood Smith photo Kurtwood Smith
July 3, 1943
New Lisbon, Wisconsin, USA
Shawnee Smith photo Shawnee Smith
July 3, 1970
Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page