Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Jerry Lewis
Jerry Lewis
Advertisement
Jerry Lewis info
Born: 16 March, 1926
Birth Name: Joseph Levitch
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Le Roi du Crazy / Picchiatello (in Italy) / The Ki
Also Known As: Jerry Lewis, Martin & Lewis
Spouse: SanDee Pitnick (13 February 1983 – present) 1 child
Patti Lewis (03 October 1944 – October 1982) (divorced) 6 children
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 16 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: North , Beverly Hills Cop III , The King of Comedy , The Nutty Professor , Nutty Professor II: The Klumps and more.
Where Jerry Lewis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jerry Lewis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jerry Lewis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jerry Lewis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jerry Lewis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps - Writer (characters), Executive Producer $65M 2000 $42.5M $123M
Beverly Hills Cop III - Soundtrack (performer: "North Dakota, South Dakota") $55M 1994 $42.6M
The Nutty Professor - Writer (1963 motion picture), Executive Producer $54M 1996 $25.4M $129M
North - Thanks $40M 1994 $7.14M
The King of Comedy - Jerry Langford $20M 1982 $2.5M
Arizona Dream - Leo Sweetie $19M 1993 $107K
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World - Driver Who Runs Over Hat (uncredited) $9.4M 1963 $46.3M
Four Rooms - Special Thanks $4M 1995 $4.3M
Cinderfella - Cinderfella, Writer (story) (uncredited), Soundtrack (performer: "Let Me Be a People (Plain Old Me)", "The Other Fella (A Soliloquy)", "The Princess Waltz (Once Upon A Time)", "Somebody" $3M 1960
Red Line 7000 - Driver (uncredited) $2.42M 1965
Miss Castaway and the Island Girls - Plane Passenger (uncredited) $2M 2004
Artists and Models - Eugene Fullstack, Soundtrack (performer: "When You Pretend") ("Artists and Models", "Innamorata (Sweetheart)") $1.5M 1955
The Bellboy - Stanley/Himself, Director, Writer (written by), Producer, Composer (theme song) (uncredited) $900K 1960
The Delicate Delinquent - Sidney L. Pythias, Soundtrack (performer: "By Myself"), Producer $460K 1957
Visit to a Small Planet - Kreton 1960
Pardners - Wade Kingsley Jr./Wade Kingsley Sr., Soundtrack (performer: "Buckskin Beauty", "Pardners") 1956
The Sad Sack - Private Meredith C. Bixby 1957
Hollywood or Bust - Malcolm Smith 1956
Li'l Abner - Itchy McRabbit (uncredited) 1959
Raymie - Soundtrack (performer: "Raymie"), Singer (title song) 1960
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Victor Garber photo Victor Garber
March 16, 1949
London, Ontario, Canada
Madison Riley photo Madison Riley
March 16, 1990
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Sienna Guillory photo Sienna Guillory
March 16, 1975
Kettering, England, UK
Lauren Graham photo Lauren Graham
March 16, 1967
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Brooke Burns photo Brooke Burns
March 16, 1978
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page