jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld
Advertisement
Jerry Seinfeld info
Born: 29 April, 1954
Birth Name: Jerome Allen Seinfeld
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Little Jerry
Spouse: Jessica Seinfeld (25 December 1999 – present) 3 children
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 12 wins & 21 nominations
Known for: A Uniform Used to Mean Something... (short) , Artists of the Roundtable (video documentary) , Pros & Cons , Bee Movie , Comedian (documentary) and more.
Watch movies with Jerry Seinfeld online
Movie Year
Talking Funny Talking Funny 2011
Jerry Seinfeld biography

This block contains the information about Jerry Seinfeld and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Brooklyn, New York, to parents Kalman and Betty. Moved with family, including sister Carolyn, to suburban Massepequa, Long Island at young age. Dad, who had terrific sense of humor, was a commercial sign maker.

Attended Oswego College in upstate New York but transferred to Queens College back in New York City. Developed interest in stand-up comedy after brief stints in college productions.
Where Jerry Seinfeld born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jerry Seinfeld was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jerry Seinfeld was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jerry Seinfeld filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jerry Seinfeld acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bee Movie - Writer (written by), Barry B. Benson (voice), Producer, Soundtrack (lyrics: "Thinkin' Bee") (performer: "Thinkin' Bee") $150M 2007 $25.6M $127M
Artists of the Roundtable (video documentary) - Special Thanks $100K 2008
A Uniform Used to Mean Something... (short) - Writer (writer), Himself 2004
Pros & Cons - Prison man #2 1999
Comedian (documentary) - Comedian, Executive Producer 2002 $60.2K $2.74M
Hearts and Diamonds - Executive Producer 1984
Hindsight Is 20/20... (short) - Writer (writer), Himself 2004
New Family (video short) - Jerry Seinfeld 2008
The Thing About My Folks - Actor 2005 $235K $815K
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jerry Seinfeld salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Seinfeld 1990 $225,000,000 (from sale of syndication rights to the show)
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Jones III
April 29, 1983
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Daniel Day-Lewis photo Daniel Day-Lewis
April 29, 1957
Greenwich, London, England, UK
Michelle Pfeiffer photo Michelle Pfeiffer
April 29, 1958
Santa Ana, California, USA
Kate Nauta photo Kate Nauta
April 29, 1982
Salem, Oregon, USA
Tyler Labine photo Tyler Labine
April 29, 1978
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page