joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jerry Trainor
Jerry Trainor
Advertisement
Jerry Trainor info
Born: 21 January, 1977
Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: J.T.
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Pieces of Dolores (short) , Wreckless Epic: The Journey to SXSW , Evolution , Wrong Hollywood Number (short) , Donnie Darko and more.
Watch movies with Jerry Trainor online
Jerry Trainor biography

This block contains the information about Jerry Trainor and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

William Gerald “Jerry” Trainor was born in January 1977; he is a famous American cinema and television actor. His first role on the television was within the framework of the show the “Crazy” in which he won. Also it is interesting to know that he performed in a few horror movies. Also he is the actor who appeared with Miranda Cosgrove in a few comedies which were released on the Nickelodeon channel. His first role was on the MTV channel where he after participating in a show was invited to lead a show. Later he got a few small episodically roles in different TV shows; one of those roles was about a boy who was lost in Jordan. Also he performed in a few movies, but mostly low budget ones which were filmed in the horror or fantasy genre. In 2008 he got a role in a standup comedy, was he was finally noticed by the public and woke up famous the next day. Later he started helping the creators of a video game about wars and warriors, who made him on of the main heroes in it. It is interesting to know that a few years before he performed in a musical which was held on the stage of a great theatre. The musical was so popular that he played for more than a year in it. Currently the actor lives in LA and works mostly in TV shows.
Where Jerry Trainor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jerry Trainor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jerry Trainor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jerry Trainor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jerry Trainor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evolution - Tommy $80M 2001 $13.4M $38.3M
Donnie Darko - Lanky Kid $4.5M 2001 $110K $728K
Wreckless Epic: The Journey to SXSW - Kelly Kirkwood $100K 2009
Wrong Hollywood Number (short) - Bailey Warren $50K 2003
Pieces of Dolores (short) - Bookstore clerk $16K 2007
Bring It on Again (video) - Smug Guy 2004
Waking Dreams - Andrew 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Izabella Miko photo Izabella Miko
January 21, 1981
Lуdz, Lуdzkie, Poland
Matthew Willig photo Matthew Willig
January 21, 1969
La Mirada, California, USA
BooBoo Stewart photo BooBoo Stewart
January 21, 1994
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Craig Roberts photo Craig Roberts
January 21, 1991
Bargoed, Wales, UK
Karina Lombard photo Karina Lombard
January 21, 1969
Tahiti
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page