madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jervis Brown
Jervis Brown info
Born: 16 January, 1974
Birth Name: Jervis Scott Brown II
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Scotty
Known for: Boys of Summerville , Heaven/Hell (short) and more.
Jervis Brown biography

This block contains the information about Jervis Brown and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jervis Brown is a native of Knoxville, Tennessee. He is an actor, a model, and a real estate agent. His passion for acting arouse back when Jervis was in elementary school making his first appearance in a school play. As years went by he developed a fondness for modeling. Jervis actually landed the cover of Levi's Magazine, which was the 1st magazine he modeled for. In the mid 90s his modeling career flourished. He was featured in several well known magazines, as well as making Mr.
Where Jervis Brown born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jervis Brown was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jervis Brown was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jervis Brown filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jervis Brown acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Boys of Summerville - Announcer $55K 2008
Heaven/Hell (short) - Angela's Husband $15K 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mason Gamble photo Mason Gamble
January 16, 1986
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kate Moss photo Kate Moss
January 16, 1974
Addiscombe, Surrey, England, UK
Richard T. Jones photo Richard T. Jones
January 16, 1972
Japan
Ricardo Darín photo Ricardo Darín
January 16, 1957
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Yvonne Zima photo Yvonne Zima
January 16, 1989
Phillipsburg, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page