Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jess Weixler
Jess Weixler
Advertisement
Jess Weixler info
Born: 8 June, 1981
Birth Name: Jessica Weixler
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Teeth , As Good as Dead , Peter and Vandy , Welcome to Academia , Goodbye Baby and more.
Watch movies with Jess Weixler online
Where Jess Weixler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jess Weixler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jess Weixler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jess Weixler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jess Weixler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Welcome to Academia - Sophie $6M 2009
Goodbye Baby - Denise $725K 2007
Peter and Vandy - Vandy $500K 2009 $7.32K $11.3K
As Good as Dead - Amy 2010 $1.49K $1.49K
Teeth - Dawn O'Keefe 2007 $36.5K $348K
The Man Who Never Cried (short) - Ginny 2010
The Big Bad Swim - Jordan Gallagher 2006
Today's Special - Carrie 2009 $90.6K $318K
Little Manhattan - TV Cowgirl 2005 $36.4K $385K
Audrey the Trainwreck - Tammy 2010
Alexander the Last - Alex, Writer (additional material) 2009
The Lie - Clover, Writer (screenplay) 2011
A Woman - Julie 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julianna Margulies photo Julianna Margulies
June 8, 1966
Spring Valley, New York, USA
Josh Pence photo Josh Pence
June 8, 1982
Santa Monica, California, USA
Torrey DeVitto photo Torrey DeVitto
June 8, 1984
Long Island, New York, USA
Kelli Williams photo Kelli Williams
June 8, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Joan Rivers photo Joan Rivers
June 8, 1933
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page