pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Jesse Eisenberg
Jesse Eisenberg
Jesse Eisenberg info
Born: 5 October, 1983
Birth Name: Jesse Adam Eisenberg
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 9 wins & 23 nominations
Known for: The Hunting Party , Cursed , The Village , The Social Network , Zombieland and more.
Jesse Eisenberg biography

This block contains the information about Jesse Eisenberg and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jesse Eisenberg is an American actor whose first major role was in the short-lived TV series Get Real which was also the springboard for the career of Anne Hathaway. Jesse Eisenberg then landed roles in some smaller movies such as Roger Dodger and The Emperor’s Club. He then landed a role in an independent drama that got amazing reviews called the Squid and the Whale, with Zombieland being the biggest hit since then. That is, until 2010 when he played the role of Mark Zuckerberg in The Social Network, a movie about the founders and creators of Facebook.
Where Jesse Eisenberg born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jesse Eisenberg was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jesse Eisenberg was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jesse Eisenberg filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jesse Eisenberg acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Village - Jamison $60M 2004 $50.7M $114M
The Social Network - Mark Zuckerberg $40M 2010 $22.4M $96M
Cursed - Jimmy $35M 2005 $9.63M $19.3M
The Hunting Party - Benjamin Strauss $25M 2007 $39.6K $877K
Zombieland - Columbus $23.6M 2009 $24.7M $75.6M
Solitary Man - Daniel Cheston $15M 2009 $94.9K $4.36M
The Emperor's Club - Louis Masoudi $12.5M 2002 $3.85M $14.1M
The Education of Charlie Banks - Charlie $5M 2007 $8.54K $14.5K
Camp Hope - Daniel $3M 2010
The Squid and the Whale - Walt Berkman, Soundtrack (performer: "Hey You") $1.5M 2005 $280K $7.36M
Holy Rollers - Sam Gold $1M 2010 $39.7K $303K
The Living Wake - Mills $500K 2007 $3.82K $12.1K
Beyond All Boundaries (short) - Lt. Fiske Hanley/Sgt. Benjamin McKinney (voice) 2009
One Day Like Rain - Mark 2007
Roger Dodger - Nick 2002 $47.4K $1.26M
Adventureland - James Brennan 2009 $5.72M $16M
Some Boys Don't Leave (short) - The Boy 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daniel Baldwin photo Daniel Baldwin
October 5, 1960
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Parminder Nagra photo Parminder Nagra
October 5, 1975
Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK
Karen Allen photo Karen Allen
October 5, 1951
Carrollton, Illinois, USA
Glynis Johns photo Glynis Johns
October 5, 1923
Pretoria, South Africa
Noah Segan photo Noah Segan
October 5, 1983
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page