Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jesse Metcalfe
Jesse Metcalfe
Advertisement
Jesse Metcalfe info
Born: 9 December, 1978
Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Other End of the Line , Loaded , John Tucker Must Die , Beyond a Reasonable Doubt , The Tortured and more.
Jesse Metcalfe biography

This block contains the information about Jesse Metcalfe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jesse Metcalfe was born in the beginning of December 1978 in Carmel Valley which is a little town located in California, quite close to the land of dreams. He grew up in Waterford, which is situated in Connecticut. He is a mixture of French Portuguese and other nations. In his childhood he liked playing basketball. After he decided to become a scenario writer and film director he went to the Tisch School of art Performance, which was within the New York University. Later he appeared in student movies, such as “Tequila”, and “Fasmogorya”. Later he relocated to Los Angeles. After he went through a casting he got a role in the TV show “Passions” which was released on NBC. During four further years he performed the Miguel’s role, who was one of four children in the family. He left this TV show, while hoping for “something more”. By the end of 2003 and beginning of 2004 he appeared as a guest star in “Smalville”, later he appeared performing John Rowland’s character in the “Desperate Housewives” TV show. According to the scenario he had a secret affair with Gabriel Solis- who was performed by Eva Longoria. The young actor became very popular, and mostly due to the fact that in all the scenes he appeared while not wearing the t-shirt.
Where Jesse Metcalfe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jesse Metcalfe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jesse Metcalfe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jesse Metcalfe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jesse Metcalfe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beyond a Reasonable Doubt - C.J. Nicholas $25M 2009 $17.2K $32.4K
John Tucker Must Die - John Tucker $18M 2006 $14.3M $41M
Loaded - Tristan Price, Soundtrack (writer: "Darklights") (performer: "Darklights") $15M 2008
The Tortured - Craig Landry $8.5M 2010
The Other End of the Line - Granger Woodruff 2008 $59.1K $116K
Insanitarium (video) - Jack 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Judi Dench photo Judi Dench
December 9, 1934
York, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Felicity Huffman photo Felicity Huffman
December 9, 1962
Bedford, New York, USA
Kirk Douglas
December 9, 1916
Amsterdam, New York, U
Simon Helberg photo Simon Helberg
December 9, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael Dorn photo Michael Dorn
December 9, 1952
Luling, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page