1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Jesse Spencer
Jesse Spencer
Jesse Spencer info
Born: 12 February, 1979
Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Jesse Spencer, Band From TV
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Uptown Girls , Tell Tale (short) , Winning London (video) , Swimming Upstream , Flourish and more.
Watch movies with Jesse Spencer online
Movie Year
House M.D. House M.D. 2004
Jesse Spencer biography

This block contains the information about Jesse Spencer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Jesse Spencer is February 12, 1979. He was born Melbourne, Australia. Jesse Spencer's parents were the founders of the organization Australians against Further Immigration political party, regularly took part in the election of federal and regional significance. At various times, Jesse was studying in various educational institutions, including schools Canterbury Primary School and Malvern Central School, as well as - College Scotch College. In the 1994th year, Spencer took part in the filming of the famous Australian opera “Neighbors” and starred in it until 2000. In 2004 Jesse Spencer was invited to participate in the television series “Doctor House”, so he became a real star. And in 2006 he starred in the film “Flourish”. In 2008 the Spencer began playing the violin in the musical collective “Band from TV”. Jesse is a winner of many awards. At the time the actor was awarded of “Golden Boomerang” Award. In 2007 he became one of the hundred most beautiful people, according to the popular edition of “People Magazine”. In 2007 Jesse Spencer was going to marry the actress Jennifer Morrison. In the autumn of 2008 Jesse became friends with the English singer and actress Louise Griffiths. The actor prefers to spend his free time with relatives. Jesse Spencer loves music. He perfectly plays the violin, and the guitar and piano.
Where Jesse Spencer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jesse Spencer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jesse Spencer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jesse Spencer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jesse Spencer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Flourish - Eddie Gator $500K 2006
Winning London (video) - Lord James Browning Jr. 2001
Swimming Upstream - Tony Fingleton 2003 $24.5K $47.2K
Uptown Girls - Neal, Soundtrack (performer: "Molly Smiles", "Sheets of Egyptian Cotton") 2003 $11.3M $36.9M
Tell Tale (short) - Lover 2010
News
‘Chicago Fire’ Season 3 Spoilers: Episode 6 Synopsis Released; What Will Happen In ‘Madmen And Fools’?

"Chicago Fire" Season 3, episode 6 synopsis teases Casey (Jesse Spencer) will come ...

Exclusive Chicago Fire Sneak Peek: Casey and Dawson's Daring Escape Goes Up in Flames

It looks like things are going to get worse for  Chicago Fire's Dawson (Monica Raymund) before ...

'Chicago Fire' Season 3 Spoilers: Was Cruz Found Guilty For The Deadly Accident In Episode 3? Find Out What Happened ...

What happened in episode 3 of "Chicago Fire"? Get the Season 3 scoop and find out how ...

Jesse Spencer video

This part provides videos with Jesse Spencer. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

House - Jesse Spencer On His Audition

Jesse Spencer Sings with The Band From TV

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jennifer Stone photo Jennifer Stone
February 12, 1993
Arlington, Texas, USA
Christina Ricci photo Christina Ricci
February 12, 1980
Santa Monica, California, USA
Tara Strong photo Tara Strong
February 12, 1973
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Josh Brolin photo Josh Brolin
February 12, 1968
Los Angeles, California, USA
Robin Bain photo Robin Bain
February 12, 1980
Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page