Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jesse Steccato
Jesse Steccato
Advertisement
Jesse Steccato info
Born: 11 June, 1978
Birth Name: Jesse E. Steccato
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Fort Doom (video) , The Insurgents , Stitch in Time , No Room for Groceries , Anatomy of a Fight and more.
Watch movies with Jesse Steccato online
Jesse Steccato biography

This block contains the information about Jesse Steccato and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jesse Steccato was born in the beginning of June 1978 in the most dangerous part of the New York, in a simple family. His parents were arguing a lot with each other by the time he was growing up that is why he was always running away from them while hiding under the blanket in his room; this was his own way of avoiding the problems and pretending that there are no problems in his life at all. By the time he went to the school he already was a very reserved child, who most of all was cherishing tranquility and the feeling of peace with him. Later his parents divorced, that is why he had to relocate with his mother to another city, in order to live with his grandparents. After graduating the school young Jesse has came back to NY in order to enter the Julliard School of Performing Arts. He graduated it while being between the most favorite students. His teachers were all stating that he is a unique child who was able to perform a very happy person who was laughing a lot, and was making everyone around laugh, even though he was very sad only two minutes ago. Later he entered the Tisch School while attending various castings at the same time that is why after he got his first role in a TV show he had to miss the school a few times. Currently the young talent is performing mostly on the theatre stage.
Where Jesse Steccato born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jesse Steccato was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jesse Steccato was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jesse Steccato filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jesse Steccato acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Insurgents - Undercover Agent $200K 2006
Fort Doom (video) - The Conductor $75K 2004
Anatomy of a Fight - Costa $17K 2003
No Room for Groceries - Stevie Goldner, Producer $11K 2006
Stitch in Time - Roy Stitch 2009
Blood Relic (video) - Max 2005
The Activist (short) - Michael Sumner 2010
The Bog Creatures - Ronald Teller 2003
Roslyn (short) - Frank 2001
Brotherhood - Bean 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shia LaBeouf photo Shia LaBeouf
June 11, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Joshua Jackson photo Joshua Jackson
June 11, 1978
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Gene Wilder photo Gene Wilder
June 11, 1933
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Peter Dinklage photo Peter Dinklage
June 11, 1969
Morristown, New Jersey, USA
Chad Everett photo Chad Everett
June 11, 1936
South Bend, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page