Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Advertisement
Jesse Tyler Ferguson info
Born: 22 October, 1975
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Jesse Ferguson
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination
Known for: Wonderful World , Untraceable , Ordinary Sinner , Mercury in Retrograde (short) , Griffin & Phoenix and more.
Jesse Tyler Ferguson biography

This block contains the information about Jesse Tyler Ferguson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jesse Tyler Ferguson was born on October 22, 1975. His native town is Missoula, state Montana in the USA. Jesse Tyler was a very talented boy. Jesse decided that he should become an actor, when he was only eight years old. Shortly after he visited the “Albuquerque Children's Theater”, he was learning acting skills for six years. He liked those lessons very much, as he said. After graduating high school he moved to New York to attend the USA Academy of music and drama. Jesse’s first appearance on the screen was in the series, which was called “ISQ number”, by Modern family production. In this series Jesse Tyler Ferguson played the role of Mitchell Pritchett. In 2000 Jesse played in “Scandal in the White House”. Also Jesse Tyler Ferguson acted in “Ordinary Sinner (2001)", “Mercury in Retrograde (2002), “Griffin and Phoenix” (2006), “Untraceable” (2008). Jesse also played in television series, such as: “Ugly Betty” (2006-2010), “Class” (2006-2007), “Do not disturb” (2008), and “The American Bunch” (2009-2010). Jesse Tyler Ferguson is a demanded and talented actor.
Where Jesse Tyler Ferguson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jesse Tyler Ferguson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jesse Tyler Ferguson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jesse Tyler Ferguson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jesse Tyler Ferguson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Untraceable - Arthur James Elmer $35M 2008 $11.4M $28.7M
Ordinary Sinner - Ogden 2001
Mercury in Retrograde (short) - Duane 2002
Griffin & Phoenix - Student (as Jesse Ferguson) 2006
Wonderful World - Cyril 2009 $4.58K $8.62K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Catherine Deneuve photo Catherine Deneuve
October 22, 1943
Paris, France
Valeria Golino photo Valeria Golino
October 22, 1966
Naples, Campania, Italy
Jonathan Lipnicki photo Jonathan Lipnicki
October 22, 1990
Westlake Village, California, USA
Bob Odenkirk photo Bob Odenkirk
October 22, 1962
Naperville, Illinois, USA
Derek Jacobi photo Derek Jacobi
October 22, 1938
Leytonstone, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page