pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Jessica Alba
Jessica Alba
Jessica Alba info
Born: 28 April, 1981
Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Sky Angel / Albz
Also Known As: Jessica Alba, Jessica Marie Alba
Spouse: Cash Warren (19 May 2008 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 9 wins & 29 nominations
Known for: Little Fockers , The Love Guru , 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer , Fantastic Four , Into the Blue and more.
Jessica Alba biography

This block contains the information about Jessica Alba and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jessica Alba is an American actress working both in cinema and on television. Her first appearances were in The Secret World of Alex Mack and Camp Nowhere when she was only 13. Her breakout role was that in TV show Dark Angel in which she played the main protagonist. After Dark Angel, Jessica ventured into movies, playing roles in such movies like Honey, Sin City, Fantastic Four and its sequel, Into the Blue, Good Luck Chuck and more recently in Machete. Jessica Alba is also considered one of the sexiest celebrities in the world and she regularly tops different lists and charts of the most beautiful people in Hollywood.
Where Jessica Alba born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jessica Alba was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jessica Alba was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jessica Alba filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jessica Alba acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer - Invisible Woman/Susan Storm $130M 2007 $58.1M $132M
Fantastic Four - Sue Storm $100M 2005 $56.1M $155M
Little Fockers - Andi Garcia $100M 2010 $30.8M $145M
The Love Guru - Jane Bullard $62M 2008 $13.9M $32.2M
Into the Blue - Sam $50M 2005 $7.06M $18.5M
Sin City - Nancy Callahan $40M 2005 $29.1M $74.1M
Honey - Honey Daniels $25M 2003 $12.9M $30.2M
Never Been Kissed - Kirsten $25M 1999 $11.8M $55.5M
Good Luck Chuck - Cam $25M 2007 $13.7M $39.2M
Idle Hands - Molly $20M 1999 $1.81M $4M
The Killer Inside Me - Joyce Lakeland $13M 2010 $19.2K $215K
The Eye - Sydney Wells $12M 2008 $12.4M $31.4M
The Sleeping Dictionary - Selima $12M 2003
Machete - Sartana Rivera $10M 2010 $14.1M $26.6M
Awake - Sam Lockwood $8.6M 2007 $5.86M $14.4M
The Ten - Liz Anne Blazer $5.25M 2007 $121K $766K
Paranoid - Chloe $4M 2000
My Longest Day (documentary short) - Thanks $1K 2008
Camp Nowhere - Gail (as Jessica Marie Alba) 1994 $10.5M
Venus Rising - Young Eve 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Harry Shum Jr. photo Harry Shum Jr.
April 28, 1982
Puerto Limуn, Costa Rica
Steve Blum photo Steve Blum
April 28, 1965
Santa Monica, California, USA
Bridget Moynahan photo Bridget Moynahan
April 28, 1971
Binghamton, New York, USA
Mary McDonnell photo Mary McDonnell
April 28, 1952
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA
Penélope Cruz photo Penélope Cruz
April 28, 1974
Madrid, Spain
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page