Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Jessica Biel
Jessica Biel
Jessica Biel info
Born: 3 March, 1982
Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Jesse
Awards: 4 wins & 14 nominations
Known for: Planet 51 , I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry , Stealth , Next , The A and more.
Jessica Biel biography

This block contains the information about Jessica Biel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jessica Biel was born in 1982 in USA; she is an actress and a model. When she was twelve years old she took part in “The International Modeling and Talent Association” competition, where she was noticed by some modeling agency. After that were filming for such companies as “Dulux Paint” and “Pringles”. After some time Biel tried entering cinema industry, she performed in a low budget musical “It’s a Digital World” which never was released. After it, she got a star role in “7th Heaven”, which was extremely popular within American public, and made her famous. Her first big role she got when she played in “Uele’s Gold” (1997), for this role she got Young Artist Award. Also she went to a casting in “American Beauty”, but Thora Birch got this role. On the first stage of her carrier she performed in “Summer Catch” (2001), and in “Sex Rules” (2002), “Blade” (2003) and in “Steles” (2004). The second stage in her carrier have started in 2006 when she performed in “The Illusionist”, that was a breakthrough for Jessica, because after this movie people started talking about her as about a serious actress and she started playing with most famous actors. She got two awards for “The Illusionist”. After that she started performing with Nicolas Cage, Juliana Moore, Adam Sandler and Patrick Swayze.
Where Jessica Biel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jessica Biel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jessica Biel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jessica Biel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jessica Biel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The A-Team - Charissa Sosa $110M 2010 $25.7M $77.2M
Stealth - Lt. Kara Wade $100M 2005 $13.3M $31.7M
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Alex McDonough $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
Planet 51 - Neera (voice) $70M 2009 $12.3M $42.2M
Next - Liz Cooper $70M 2007 $7.13M $18M
Blade: Trinity - Abigail Whistler $65M 2004 $16.1M $52.4M
Elizabethtown - Ellen Kishmore $57M 2005 $10.6M $26.8M
I'll Be Home for Christmas - Allie $30M 1998 $3.9M $12.2M
Cellular - Chloe $25M 2004 $10.1M $32M
Summer Catch - Tenley Parrish $17M 2001 $7.02M $19.7M
The Illusionist - Sophie $16M 2006 $928K $39.8M
Home of the Brave - Vanessa Price $12M 2006 $25.3K $40.8K
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre - Erin, Soundtrack (performer: "Sweet Home Alabama") $9.2M 2003 $28.1M $80.1M
The Rules of Attraction - Lara $4M 2002 $2.53M $6.53M
Ulee's Gold - Casey Jackson $2.7M 1997 $89.6K $9.05M
London - London $2M 2005 $12.7K $12.7K
It's a Digital World - Regrettal $350K 1994
Happy Valley (documentary) - Sincere Thanks $250K 2008
Hole in the Paper Sky (short) - Karen Watkins, Producer $50K 2008
Valentine's Day - Kara Monahan, Soundtrack (performer: "I Will Survive") 2010 $63.1M $110M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Johanna Wokalek photo Johanna Wokalek
March 3, 1975
Freiburg, Germany
Nathalie Kelley photo Nathalie Kelley
March 3, 1985
Lima, Peru
Laura Harring photo Laura Harring
March 3, 1964
Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Matthew Marsden photo Matthew Marsden
March 3, 1973
Walsall, West Midlands, England, UK
Miranda Richardson photo Miranda Richardson
March 3, 1958
Southport, Lancashire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page