Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jessica Brown-Findlay
Jessica Brown-Findlay
Advertisement
Jessica Brown-Findlay info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Also Known As: Jessica Brown Findlay, Jessica Brown-Findlay
Known for: Man on a Motorcycle (short) , Albatross and more.
Watch movies with Jessica Brown-Findlay online
Movie Year
Winter's Tale Winter's Tale 2014
Jessica Brown-Findlay biography

This block contains the information about Jessica Brown-Findlay and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jessica Brown-Findlay is a new popular English actress. The date of birth of this talented actress is September 14, 1989. Jessica Brown-Findlay is best known thanks to her participation in new and popular television series, which is called “Downtown Abbey” on ITV channel. In this project the actress plays the role of Lady Sybil Crawley. The girl was fond of dancing, so Jessica Brown-Findlay was studying at the “National Youth Ballet”. The future actress was a very good dancer, so she was noticed and she was invited to dance at the Royal Opera House. Also Jessica Brown-Findlay got the education at the “Furze Platt Senior School”. But all this time Jessica wanted to become an actress. In 2009 her dream came true. she tried herself for the first time in the profession of an actress this year. She appeared in the movie, which was called “Misfits”, where she performed as Rachel. Jessica Brown-Findlay was liked by producers and in the same year (2009) she played in the film, titled “Man on a motorcycle”. So in 2010 the actress was invited to take a part in the television series “Downtown Abbey”. In 2011 Jessica Brown-Findlay played in the movie “Albatross”, where she acted as Emilia.
Where Jessica Brown-Findlay born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jessica Brown-Findlay was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jessica Brown-Findlay was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jessica Brown-Findlay filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jessica Brown-Findlay acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Man on a Motorcycle (short) - Girl in bed 2009
Albatross - Emelia 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frank Langella photo Frank Langella
January 1, 1938
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Humphrey Bogart photo Humphrey Bogart
January 1, 1970
New York City, New York, U
Mamie Gummer photo Mamie Gummer
January 1, 1970
August 1983
Max Irons photo Max Irons
January 1, 1970
October 1985
Craig Robinson photo Craig Robinson
January 1, 1970
October 1971
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page