Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jessica Hecht
Jessica Hecht
Advertisement
Jessica Hecht info
Born: 28 June, 1965
Birth Name: Jessica Anne Hecht
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Adam Bernstein ( 1995 – present)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: My Soul to Take , Dan in Real Life , Whatever Works , Stay , The Forgotten and more.
Watch movies with Jessica Hecht online
Where Jessica Hecht born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jessica Hecht was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jessica Hecht was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jessica Hecht filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jessica Hecht acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stay - Boy's Mother $50M 2005 $2.19M $3.63M
The Forgotten - Eliot $42M 2004 $21M $66.6M
Dan in Real Life - Amy $25M 2007 $11.8M $47.6M
My Soul to Take - May $15M 2010 $6.84M $14.6M
Whatever Works - Helena $15M 2009 $266K $5.31M
Sideways - Victoria $12M 2004 $207K $71.5M
The Grey Zone - Man's Wife $5M 2001 $24.5K $507K
At Last - Laura $2.5M 2005
Jump - Carol $1M 1999
Calling It Quits - Cynthia $500K 2008
Rabbits (short) - Wife $5K 2006
Starting Out in the Evening - Sandra Bennett 2007 $76.2K $902K
Joe's Rotten World - Annie 1995
Kicking and Screaming - Ticket Woman 1995 $705K
Get Well Soon - Thanks 2001
Helena from the Wedding - Lynn 2010
Quid Pro Quo - Edie 2008 $7.39K $7.39K
Seven Girlfriends - Architect's Receptionist 1999
The Winning Season - Stacey 2009
Anarchy TV - Natalie 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alessandro Nivola photo Alessandro Nivola
June 28, 1972
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Mel Brooks photo Mel Brooks
June 28, 1926
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Ayelet Zurer photo Ayelet Zurer
June 28, 1969
Tel Aviv, Israel
Alice Krige photo Alice Krige
June 28, 1954
Upington, South Africa
John Cusack photo John Cusack
June 28, 1966
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page