Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson
Advertisement
Jessica Simpson info
Born: 10 July, 1980
Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson
Height: 1.61 (5' 3½")
Nickname: Jess
Also Known As: Jessica Simpson, Jessica Simpson Collection, Jessica Simpson Lachey
Spouse: Nick Lachey (26 October 2002 – 30 June 2006) (divorced)
Awards: 4 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Blonde Ambition , Employee of the Month , The Master of Disguise , The Dukes of Hazzard , Here on Earth and more.
Jessica Simpson biography

This block contains the information about Jessica Simpson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jessica Simpson was born in July 1980. She grew up in Abilene city, which is located in the Texas state. In her childhood she was dreaming in the church choir. Since being 12 years old, she took part in the audition for participating in the new show for the children. Later her singing talent was discovered and she signed a contract with Columbia Records. In 1999 was released her debut album and single, which became very successful, and was placed maximum on the third place, in all the possible music charts throughout the entire country. Later she released a few other albums which became platinum later. And that is how she entered the same level of popularity as Christina Aguilera and Britney Spears. That is why in order to make her different from them the executives in the sound recording company has decided to change something in the style in which she was performing. The result became her new album that right since he was realized went into the highest positions in the chart. The same year she entered the list of the top 100 sexiest women in the world. And the same year she married with Nick Lashey, and they started filming a reality show in their house about the life of newlyweds. Five years later they divorced due to the disputes in their family. In May 2010 she started a relationship with Eric Johnson. In November of the same year they announced of their wedding. In September 2011 the couple’s representatives announced that Jessica is pregnant.
Where Jessica Simpson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jessica Simpson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jessica Simpson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jessica Simpson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jessica Simpson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Dukes of Hazzard - Soundtrack (performer: "These Boots are Made for Walkin'"), Daisy Duke $50M 2005 $30.7M $80.3M
The Master of Disguise - Herself, Soundtrack (performer: "Irresistible") $16M 2002 $12.6M $40.4M
Here on Earth - Soundtrack (performer: "Where You Are") $15M 2000 $4.51M $10.5M
Employee of the Month - Amy $12M 2006 $11.4M $28.4M
Blonde Ambition - Katie $10M 2007 $1.77K $5.56K
Major Movie Star - Private Megan Valentine 2008
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jessica Simpson salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Employee of the Month 2006 $1,000,000
The Dukes of Hazzard 2005 2.5 million
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gale Harold photo Gale Harold
July 10, 1969
Decatur, Georgia, USA
Fiona Shaw photo Fiona Shaw
July 10, 1958
County Cork, Ireland
Thomas Ian Nicholas photo Thomas Ian Nicholas
July 10, 1980
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Adrian Grenier photo Adrian Grenier
July 10, 1976
New Mexico, USA
Ron Glass photo Ron Glass
July 10, 1945
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page