Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jessy Schram
Jessy Schram
Advertisement
Jessy Schram info
Born: 15 January, 1986
Birth Name: Jessica Schram
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Known for: Keith , Unstoppable , Jane Doe: How to Fire Your Boss (video) , I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With , American Pie Presents The Naked Mile (video) and more.
Watch movies with Jessy Schram online
Jessy Schram biography

This block contains the information about Jessy Schram and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jessy Schram had artistic abilities since the early childhood. By the time she turned ten her qualities as a star were recognized by the Stuart Agency of the Young Talents, which is located in Chicago, which has signed a contract with her. This way she has started her carrier not only as an actress but as a model as well. From the very first beginning she has showed herself as beign one of the most successful models in Chicago, that is why she was called to perform in various advertising commercials, also she was appearing on the covers of different magazines that are the reasons why her popularity was increasing. After relocating to LA by the time she was 18 she began getting roles in a row of projects. Also she played a supporting role in the cinema, on the national and television show. Jessy is a very talented actress who lately has started writing her own scenarios and composing music. The passion with which she is working has helped her achieving her dream and aim. She became not only a wonderful example for various artists, but also she started working in different charity organizations, while appearing in different shows on the television. Her popularity continues increasing as she is getting more and more roles by each day passing.
Where Jessy Schram born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jessy Schram was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jessy Schram was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jessy Schram filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jessy Schram acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Unstoppable - Darcy Colson $100M 2010 $22.7M $81M
I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With - Fake Daughter $1.5M 2006 $12.3K $195K
American Pie Presents The Naked Mile (video) - Tracy Sterling 2006
Jane Doe: How to Fire Your Boss (video) - Susan Davis 2007
Keith - Courtney 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Regina King photo Regina King
January 15, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Dorian Missick photo Dorian Missick
January 15, 1976
East Orange, New Jersey, USA
Mario Van Peebles photo Mario Van Peebles
January 15, 1957
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Eddie Cahill photo Eddie Cahill
January 15, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Chad Lowe photo Chad Lowe
January 15, 1968
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page