Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jewel Kilcher
Jewel Kilcher
Advertisement
Jewel Kilcher info
Born: 23 May, 1974
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Jewel, Jewel Kilcher
Spouse: Ty Murray (07 August 2008 – present)
Known for: Arthur and the Invisibles , Ride with the Devil , Enough , Phenomenon , Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story and more.
Where Jewel Kilcher born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jewel Kilcher was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jewel Kilcher was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jewel Kilcher filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jewel Kilcher acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Arthur and the Invisibles - Soundtrack ("Quest for Love") $80M 2006 $5.7M $15.1M
Enough - Soundtrack (writer: "This Way") $38M 2002 $17.2M $39.2M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Herself (as Jewel), Soundtrack (performer: "Walk Hard (All Star Version)") $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
Ride with the Devil - Sue Lee Shelley (as Jewel) $35M 1999 $64.2K $631K
Phenomenon - Soundtrack (performer: "Have A Little Faith In Me") $32M 1996 $16.2M $105M
Return to Me - Soundtrack (writer: "Angel Standing By") (performer: "Angel Standing By") $24M 2000 $7.82M $32.7M
The Craft - Soundtrack (writer: "Under the Water") (performer: "Under the Water") $15M 1996 $211K $24.9M
Clueless - Soundtrack (performer: "ALL BY MYSELF") $12M 1995 $56.6M
Heckler (documentary) - Herself (as Jewel), Soundtrack (writer: "I'm Senstive") (performer: "I'm Senstive") $250K 2007
Life or Something Like It - Soundtrack (writer: "This Way") (performer: "This Way") 2002 $6.22M $14.4M
The Other Sister - Soundtrack (writer: "I'm Sensitive") (performer: "I'm Sensitive") 1999 $6.62M $27.8M
The Crossing Guard - Soundtrack (writer: "Emily") (performer: "Emily") 1995 $833K
Valentine's Day - Soundtrack (writer: "Stay Here Forever") (performer: "Stay Here Forever") 2010 $63.1M $110M
I Shot Andy Warhol - Soundtrack (performer: "Sunshine Superman") 1996 $1.81M
Ice Princess - Soundtrack (writer: "Doin' Fine") (performer: "Doin' Fine") 2005 $6.81M $24.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
H. Jon Benjamin photo H. Jon Benjamin
May 23, 1966
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Linden Ashby photo Linden Ashby
May 23, 1960
Atlantic Beach, Florida, USA
John Ortiz photo John Ortiz
May 23, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kelly Monaco photo Kelly Monaco
May 23, 1976
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Karen Duffy photo Karen Duffy
May 23, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page