demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Jidge Carroll
Jidge Carroll info
Born: 24 August, 1921
Birth Name: Vincenzo Riccio
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Frances "Sookie" Smith (17 September 1943 – 22 April 2005) (his death)
Known for: Forty Guns and more.
Jidge Carroll biography

This block contains the information about Jidge Carroll and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born Vincent (Vincenzo) Riccio, In Belleville, New Jersey, Jidge Carroll began his career by winning numerous times on Arthur Godfrey's Talent Show. He was the featured male singer with Les Brown's Band of Renoun in the 1940s where he traveled and performed all over the US with Les, the band, and then female lead singer Doris Day. Jidge (under the name of Jack Carroll) also sang with the bands of Tex Beneke and Sammy Kaye.
Where Jidge Carroll born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jidge Carroll was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jidge Carroll was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jidge Carroll filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jidge Carroll acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Forty Guns - Barney Cashman, Soundtrack (performer: "High Ridin' Woman", "God Has His Arms Around Me") 1957
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rupert Grint photo Rupert Grint
August 24, 1988
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Anne Archer photo Anne Archer
August 24, 1947
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jared Harris photo Jared Harris
August 24, 1961
London, England, UK
Carmine Giovinazzo photo Carmine Giovinazzo
August 24, 1973
Staten Island, New York, USA
Alex O'Loughlin photo Alex O'Loughlin
August 24, 1976
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page