jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jill Haworth
Jill Haworth
Advertisement
Jill Haworth info
Born: 15 August, 1945
Birth Name: Valerie Jill Haworth
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Jill Haworth, Jill Hayworth
Known for: In Harm's Way , It! , Exodus , Mergers & Acquisitions , Horror on Snape Island and more.
Jill Haworth biography

This block contains the information about Jill Haworth and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A slim, stunning and stylish-looking woman, British actress Jill Haworth was a free-spirited product of the 60s. Discovered and signed to a contract by the ever-formidable Otto Preminger, she made a notable impression in her very first role as Sal Mineo's ill-fated Jewish girlfriend in the monumental Oscar-winning film Exodus. Preminger went on to cast Jill in two other of his important epics. The Cardinal and In Harm's Way, however, were received with less fanfare.
Where Jill Haworth born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jill Haworth was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jill Haworth was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jill Haworth filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jill Haworth acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Exodus - Karen $4M 1960
Horror on Snape Island - Rose Mason $400K 1972
Mergers & Acquisitions - Mrs. Richards 2001
In Harm's Way - Ens. Annalee Dorne 1965
It! - Ellen Grove 1967
Gandahar - Announcer (voice: English version) 1988 $371K
Because, Because of a Woman - Cйcilia 1963
Strong Medicine - Actress 1981
The Cardinal - Lalage Menton 1963
The Mutations - Lauren 1974
Les mystиres de Paris - Fleur de Marie 1962
Horror House - Sheila 1969
Ton ombre est la mienne - Sylvie 'Devi' Bergerat 1962
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jennifer Lawrence photo Jennifer Lawrence
August 15, 1990
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Natasha Henstridge photo Natasha Henstridge
August 15, 1974
Springdale, Newfoundland, Canada
Debra Messing photo Debra Messing
August 15, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Peter Hermann photo Peter Hermann
August 15, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Joe Jonas photo Joe Jonas
August 15, 1989
Casa Grande, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page