Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jillian Murray
Jillian Murray
Advertisement
Jillian Murray info
Born: 4 June, 1984
Birth Name: Jillian Leigh Murray
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Jill
Also Known As: Jillian Leigh Murray, Jill Murray
Known for: Wild Things: Foursome (video) , An American Carol , The Fun Park (video) , Forget Me Not , Visible Scars and more.
Watch movies with Jillian Murray online
Jillian Murray biography

This block contains the information about Jillian Murray and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jillian Leigh Murray was born in Reading, Pennsylvania. She has one younger sister named Meghan. She left Reading at 15 and moved to Tucson, Arizona, where she began her professional career with independent films. She completed high school in Tucson and immediately headed to Los Angeles to pursue her acting career. Her credits include roles in An American Carol alongside Kelsey Grammer and Dennis Hopper and Cougar Hunting with Lara Flynn Boyle.
Where Jillian Murray born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jillian Murray was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jillian Murray was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jillian Murray filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jillian Murray acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
An American Carol - Heather $12M 2008 $3.66M $7M
Wild Things: Foursome (video) - Brandi Cox $10M 2010
Forget Me Not - Lex Mitchell $1.3M 2009
Visible Scars - Stacy Walker, Producer $1.2M 2011
The Fun Park (video) - Megan Davis $1M 2007
American High School (video) - Gwen Adams 2009
The Graves - Abby Graves 2009
Knuckle Draggers - Amy 2009
Legacy (video) - Megan 2008
Deep Toad - Natashia 2003
One Night with You - Brianna 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bruce Dern photo Bruce Dern
June 4, 1936
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Scott Wolf photo Scott Wolf
June 4, 1968
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Noah Wyle photo Noah Wyle
June 4, 1971
Hollywood, California, USA
Russell Brand photo Russell Brand
June 4, 1975
Grays, Essex, England, UK
Angelina Jolie photo Angelina Jolie
June 4, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page