jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jim Jansen
Jim Jansen
Advertisement
Jim Jansen info
Born: 27 July, 1945
Also Known As: Jim Jansen, James W. Jansen
Known for: A.I. Artificial Intelligence , Liar Liar , Charlie Wilson's War , Murder by Numbers , Death Becomes Her and more.
Watch movies with Jim Jansen online
Where Jim Jansen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jim Jansen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jim Jansen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jim Jansen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jim Jansen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A.I. Artificial Intelligence - Chef $90M 2001 $29.4M $78.6M
Charlie Wilson's War - Congressional Committee $75M 2007 $16M $66.6M
Death Becomes Her - Man #2 $55M 1992 $58.4M
Murder by Numbers - Lawyer $50M 2002 $9.31M $31.9M
Liar Liar - Pilot $45M 1997 $31.4M $181M
Tootsie - Stage Manager #2 $22M 1982 $177M
Best Defense - Lieutenant $18M 1984
'Til There Was You - TV Dad $10M 1997 $1.32M $3.48M
The Boost - Veterinarian $8M 1988 $785K
Airborne - Mr. Goosen $2.6M 1993 $2.85M
So Fine - Conductor 1981
The Birdcage - TV Editor 1996 $166K $124M
Mr. Wrinkles - Frank 2008
Pyrates - Instructor 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kenny Wormald photo Kenny Wormald
July 27, 1984
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Jonathan Rhys Meyers photo Jonathan Rhys Meyers
July 27, 1977
Dublin, Ireland
Donnie Yen photo Donnie Yen
July 27, 1963
Canton, China
Maya Rudolph photo Maya Rudolph
July 27, 1972
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Maria Grazia Cucinotta photo Maria Grazia Cucinotta
July 27, 1968
Messina, Sicily, Italy
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page