Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jim Meskimen
Advertisement
Jim Meskimen info
Born: 10 September, 1959
Birth Name: James Meskimen
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Jim Meskiman, James Meskimen
Spouse: Tamra Meskimen (? – present) 1 child
Known for: Domestic Disturbance , How the Grinch Stole Christmas , Jingle All the Way , Edtv , Apollo 13 and more.
Watch movies with Jim Meskimen online
Jim Meskimen biography

This block contains the information about Jim Meskimen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jim Meskimen is an accomplished actor, improviser and voice artist whose work is well-known to TV and film audiences. He appeared on the British_"Whose Line Is It Anyway?" (1988)_ several times, and was a recurring character on The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air for two seasons. He has worked with director Ron Howard on five of his films, including The Paper, Apollo 13, Edtv How the Grinch Stole Christmas and Frost/Nixon. He has also worked in two films by director Paul Thomas Anderson.
Where Jim Meskimen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jim Meskimen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jim Meskimen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jim Meskimen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jim Meskimen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
How the Grinch Stole Christmas - Officer Wholihan $123M 2000 $55.1M $260M
Apollo 13 - TELMU White $62M 1995 $201K $172M
Edtv - Dr. Geller $60M 1999 $8.31M $22.4M
Jingle All the Way - Police Officer at Parade $60M 1996 $12.1M $60.6M
Domestic Disturbance - Bob Lerner $53M 2001 $14M $45.2M
Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 - Blythe $44M 2000 $11.5M $21.5M
Magnolia - Forensic Scientist $37M 1999 $194K $22.5M
Frost/Nixon - Ray Price $35M 2008 $181K $18.6M
There Will Be Blood - Signal Hill Married Man $25M 2007 $303K $40.2M
Dear God - State D.A. $22M 1996 $3.21M $7.06M
The Punisher - Accountant #1 $15.5M 2004 $13.8M $33.7M
Lost & Found - Good Samaritan $13M 1999 $3.02M $6.55M
Justice League: The New Frontier (video) - Slam Bradley (voice) $3.5M 2008
Batman: Gotham Knight (video) - Lt. James Gordon/Deadshot (voice) $3.5M 2008
Herstory - Brent $10K 2005
The Paper - Tom 1994 $38.8M
Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet Frankenstein (video) - Mr. Yesman (voice) 1999
My Neighbors the Yamadas - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1999
By Default (short) - Richard Deeb 1998
Gordy - President Clinton (voice) 1995 $3.99M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ryan Phillippe photo Ryan Phillippe
September 10, 1974
New Castle, Delaware, USA
Johnathon Schaech photo Johnathon Schaech
September 10, 1969
Edgewood, Maryland, USA
Amy Irving photo Amy Irving
September 10, 1953
Palo Alto, California, USA
Edmond O'Brien photo Edmond O'Brien
September 10, 1915
New York City, New York, U
Kate Burton photo Kate Burton
September 10, 1957
Geneva, Switzerland
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page