Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Jimmy Bennett
Jimmy Bennett
Advertisement
Jimmy Bennett info
Born: 9 February, 1996
Birth Name: James Michael Bennett
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: JB / Jimmy Two-Takes
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Evan Almighty , Poseidon , The Polar Express , Daddy Day Care , Star Trek and more.
Watch movies with Jimmy Bennett online
Jimmy Bennett biography

This block contains the information about Jimmy Bennett and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jimmy Bennett is a British actress. She was born on December 24, 1931 in the Malaysian state of Penang. Her parents were of British origin, and were highly educated, so their daughter also received a good education. Jimmy studied in the specialized school for girls, and then in one of the most prestigious schools in England, which is called the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in Bloomsbury. Talent of the young actress was obvious. From the earliest years Jill has demonstrated the ability to transform others. After graduating from training, she began to take part in theatrical productions, and to play minor roles at first. So Jimmy’s debut on the stage was in 1949 in the British theater. Not only performed she roles perfectly, but also attracted the attention of fans of the theater, as well as leading filmmakers. In 1952, the actress took part in the film "Moulin Rouge". In the 1950-1960-s Jimmy Bennett had actively performed in movies. She was invited to play on the television, where she performed a variety of roles in the popular series. Marriage with the well-known screenwriter John Osborne was so unfortunate that even after divorce, the actress suffered from severe. Jimmy Bennett committed suicide October 4, 1990 in London.
Where Jimmy Bennett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jimmy Bennett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jimmy Bennett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jimmy Bennett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jimmy Bennett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evan Almighty - Ryan Baxter $175M 2007 $31.2M $100M
The Polar Express - Lonely Boy (voice) $165M 2004 $23.3M $177M
Poseidon - Conor James $160M 2006 $22.2M $60.7M
Star Trek - Young James T. Kirk $140M 2009 $75.2M $258M
Daddy Day Care - The Flash/Tony $60M 2003 $27.6M $104M
Hostage - Tommy Smith $52M 2005 $10.2M $34.6M
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy - Tommy (uncredited) $26M 2004 $28.4M $84.1M
The Amityville Horror - Michael Lutz $19M 2005 $23.5M $64.3M
Shark Bait - Young Pi (voice) $10M 2006
Trucker - Peter $2M 2008 $7.3K $52.2K
South of Pico - Mark Weston 2007
The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things - Young Jeremiah 2004 $10K $26.1K
Bones - Bones White 2010
Winnie the Pooh: Springtime with Roo (video) - Roo (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "We're Huntin' Eggs Today", "Easter Day With You", "The Way It Must Be Done", "Easter Day With You" (Repris 2004
Stolen - John 2009 $1.39K $7.31K
Alabama Moon - Moon Blake 2009
The Source of Evil (video documentary short) - Himself, Very Special Thanks 2005
Orphan - Daniel Coleman 2009 $12.9M $41.6M
Snow Buddies (video) - Buddha (voice) 2008
Shorts - Toe Thompson, Soundtrack (music: "Summer Never Ends") 2009 $6.41M $20.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Charlie Day photo Charlie Day
February 9, 1976
New York City, New York, USA
Joe Pesci photo Joe Pesci
February 9, 1943
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Ziyi Zhang photo Ziyi Zhang
February 9, 1979
Beijing, China
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page