madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Jimmy Hawkins
Jimmy Hawkins
Jimmy Hawkins info
Born: 13 November, 1941
Birth Name: James F. Hawkins
Also Known As: Jimmy Hawkins, Jim Hawkins, Jimmie Hawkins, James Hawkins
Spouse: Lara Parker (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Not as a Stranger , The Greatest Show on Earth , Here Comes the Groom , It's a Wonderful Life , Moonrise and more.
Where Jimmy Hawkins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jimmy Hawkins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jimmy Hawkins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jimmy Hawkins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jimmy Hawkins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Greatest Show on Earth - Little Boy Spectator (uncredited) $4M 1952 $36M
It's a Wonderful Life - The Bailey Children - Tommy $3.18M 1946
Here Comes the Groom - McGonigle Boy (uncredited) $2.12M 1951
Not as a Stranger - Boy (uncredited) $2M 1955
Moonrise - Boy (uncredited) $849K 1948
Bodyguard - Little Boy in House Trailer (uncredited) 1948
Shadow on the Wall - Boy (uncredited) 1950
Love That Brute - Freddie Van Zandt (uncredited) 1950
Holiday Affair - Boy in Park (uncredited) 1949
Down to the Sea in Ships - Boy (uncredited) 1949
The Red Menace - Jimmy 1949
Challenge to Lassie - Tenement Child (uncredited) 1949
Caught - Kevin (uncredited) 1949
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court - Boy (uncredited) 1949
Marriage Is a Private Affair - Tommy West Jr. (uncredited) 1944
The Sea of Grass - Brock at Age 5 (uncredited) 1947
Heaven Only Knows - Child in Schoolroom (uncredited) 1947
The Seventh Cross - Paul and Liesel Roeder's Son (uncredited) 1944
The Trouble with Women - Henry (uncredited) 1947
That Forsyte Woman - Gerald (uncredited) 1949
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frances Conroy photo Frances Conroy
November 13, 1953
Monroe, Georgia, USA
Caroline Goodall photo Caroline Goodall
November 13, 1959
London, England, UK
Neil Flynn photo Neil Flynn
November 13, 1960
Waukegan, Illinois, USA
Devon Bostick photo Devon Bostick
November 13, 1991
Canada
Whoopi Goldberg photo Whoopi Goldberg
November 13, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page