joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Jimmy Walker Jr.
Advertisement
Jimmy Walker Jr. info
Born: 12 February, 1949
Also Known As: Jimmy Walker Jr., Jimmy Walker Jr
Known for: The Hammer , Gift for the Living (short) , Labou (video) , Black Dynamite , I'm Through with White Girls (The Inevitable Undoing of Jay Brooks) and more.
Where Jimmy Walker Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jimmy Walker Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jimmy Walker Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jimmy Walker Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jimmy Walker Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Black Dynamite - Roscoe (as Jimmy Walker Jr) $2.9M 2009 $132K $228K
Labou (video) - Narration $1M 2008
The Hammer - The Oldtimer $850K 2007 $97.1K $443K
Gift for the Living (short) - Mr. Jackson $16K 2005
I'm Through with White Girls (The Inevitable Undoing of Jay Brooks) - Old Man in Bathroom 2007
Black Girls Heart Charlie (short) - Luther 2009
Lift Off (short) - Actor 2010
One Night with You - Bartender #2 2006
Diamond Real Estate (video short) - Heaven 2006
The Sacrifice (short) - Mr. Johnson 2003
Reunion - Uncle Joe 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Michael Higgins photo John Michael Higgins
February 12, 1963
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Michael Ironside photo Michael Ironside
February 12, 1950
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jesse Spencer photo Jesse Spencer
February 12, 1979
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Josh Brolin photo Josh Brolin
February 12, 1968
Los Angeles, California, USA
Christina Ricci photo Christina Ricci
February 12, 1980
Santa Monica, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page