Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Jiro Sakagami
Jiro Sakagami
Jiro Sakagami info
Born: 16 April, 1934
Also Known As: Jiro Sakagami, Jirф Sakagami, Five-Five Konto
Known for: Kigeki damashi no jingi , Drug , Kindaichi Kosuke no boken , Shag , Fukumimi and more.
Where Jiro Sakagami born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jiro Sakagami was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jiro Sakagami was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jiro Sakagami filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jiro Sakagami acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Drug - Shoichiro Hirakawa $5M 2001
Kigeki damashi no jingi - Actor 1974
Fukumimi - Actor 2003
Kindaichi Kosuke no boken - Goemon Ishida 1979
Shag - Cab driver 1978
Kappa - Village Mayor 1994
Konoko no nanatsu no oiwai ni - Ikumatsu 1982
Mito komon - Actor 1969
Kigeki sore ga otoko no ikiru michi - Actor 1970
Sada - Risaburo Miyazaki 1998
Hakuchы dфdф - Actor (as Jirф Sakagami) 1968
Futari de hitori - Actor 1970
Anne no nikki - Mr. Hans Van Dann (Hermann van Pels) (voice) 1995
Konto gojugo-go: Seiki no daijukuten - Actor 1968
Konto Gojugo-go to Miko no zettai zetsumei - Jiro Sakamoto 1971
Taboo - Lieutenant Genzaburo Inoue 1999 $9.95K $47.2K
Kamisama no koibito - Actor 1968
Konto Gojugo-go: Uchu daibфken - Actor (as Five-Five Konto) 1969
Shin yukiguni - Kobayashi 2001
Tenchu! - Actor 1969
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Lyons photo David Lyons
April 16, 1976
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jon Cryer photo Jon Cryer
April 16, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Ellen Barkin photo Ellen Barkin
April 16, 1954
New York City, New York, USA
Sean Maher photo Sean Maher
April 16, 1975
Pleasantville, New York, USA
Gina Carano photo Gina Carano
April 16, 1982
Dallas County, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page