joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jo Ann Castle
Advertisement
Jo Ann Castle info
Born: 3 September, 1939
Birth Name: Jo Ann Zering
Nickname: Queen of The Upright Piano
Spouse: Bill Roeschlein ( 1967 – 1978) (divorced) 2 children
Dean Hall ( 1960 – 1965) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Good Morning, Vietnam and more.
Where Jo Ann Castle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jo Ann Castle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jo Ann Castle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jo Ann Castle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jo Ann Castle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Good Morning, Vietnam - Soundtrack (writer: "Hot Time In The Old Town Tonight") $13M 1987 $124M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Garrett Hedlund photo Garrett Hedlund
September 3, 1984
Roseau, Minnesota, USA
Paz de la Huerta photo Paz de la Huerta
September 3, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Costas Mandylor photo Costas Mandylor
September 3, 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Clare Kramer photo Clare Kramer
September 3, 1974
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Holt McCallany photo Holt McCallany
September 3, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page