madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joachim Bissmeier
Advertisement
Joachim Bissmeier info
Born: 22 November, 1936
Also Known As: Joachim Bissmeier, Joachim BiЯmeier, Joachim Bissmeyer
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Joyeux Noel , A Christmoose Carol , Before the Fall , Sunshine , Klimt and more.
Where Joachim Bissmeier born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joachim Bissmeier was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joachim Bissmeier was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joachim Bissmeier filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joachim Bissmeier acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Joyeux Noel - Zimmermann $22M 2005 $42.7K $1.05M
Before the Fall - Anstaltsleiter 2004 $8.04K $144K
Klimt - Hugo Moritz 2006
Sunshine - Dr. Emil Vitak 1999 $84.9K $5.97M
A Christmoose Carol - Psychiater 2005
Hold-Up - Josef Bцckl, Schneider 2000
Silentium - Regens 2004
St. Petri Schnee - Actor 1991
Meine schцne Nachbarin - Karl Seiler 2009
Sternberg - Shooting Star - Karl Tedesco (as Joachim BiЯmeier) 1988
Anatomy 2 - Dr. Schinder 2003
De omweg - Thomas Bernard 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Vaughn photo Robert Vaughn
November 22, 1932
New York City, New York, USA
Jamie Lee Curtis photo Jamie Lee Curtis
November 22, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Richard Kind photo Richard Kind
November 22, 1956
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Mads Mikkelsen photo Mads Mikkelsen
November 22, 1965
Шsterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark
Mariel Hemingway photo Mariel Hemingway
November 22, 1961
Mill Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page