demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joachim Król
Advertisement
Joachim Król info
Born: 17 June, 1957
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Joachim Krуl, Joachim Krтl
Spouse: Teusner, Heidrun (? – ?) 1 child
Awards: 5 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Ohne mich (short) , Die tцdliche Maria , Adam Resurrected , Bear's Kiss , Friends Forever and more.
Joachim Król biography

This block contains the information about Joachim Król and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Studied theatre, film and TV in Cologne, Germany. Studied play at the 'Otto-Falckenberg-Schule' in Munich, Germany. Played at several theatres in Germany, besides other at the 'Schauspielhaus', Bochum and the 'Schlosstheater', Moers.
Where Joachim Król born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joachim Król was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joachim Król was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joachim Król filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joachim Król acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Adam Resurrected - Abe Wolfowitz $10M 2008
Bear's Kiss - Groppo $6.5M 2002
Friends Forever - Waldemar (voice) 2009
Die tцdliche Maria - Dieter 1993
Ohne mich (short) - Actor 1993
Train Birds - Hannes Weber 1998
Wherever You Are... - Eduard 1988
Wir kцnnen auch anders... - Rudi Kipp aka 'Kipp' 1993
Snowland - Rubert (as Joachim Krтl) 2005
Kaltes Fieber - Actor 1984
Maybe... Maybe Not - Norbert Brommer 1994 $172K $367K
Silentium - Sportprдfekt Fitz 2004
Zycie za zycie - SS officer 1991
Rain in New York (short) - Actor 1995
Unkenrufe - Karau 2005
Happy Birthday, Tьrke! - Polizist 1992
Das Superweib - Enno Winkel 1996
The Three Robbers - Rдuber Malente (voice) 2007
Rossini - Jakob Windisch 1997
Nobody Loves Me - Anton 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Greg Kinnear photo Greg Kinnear
June 17, 1963
Logansport, Indiana, USA
Jason Patric photo Jason Patric
June 17, 1966
Queens, New York, USA
Will Forte photo Will Forte
June 17, 1970
Alameda County, California, USA
Scott Adkins photo Scott Adkins
June 17, 1976
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England, UK
Joshua Leonard photo Joshua Leonard
June 17, 1975
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page