Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joan Collins
Joan Collins
Joan Collins info
Born: 23 May, 1933
Birth Name: Joan Henrietta Collins
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Percy Gibson (17 February 2002 – present)
Peter Holm (03 November 1985 – 25 August 1987) (divorced)
Ronald S. Kass ( March 1972 – 1983) (divorced) 1 child
Anthony Newley (27 May 1963 – 1970) (divorced) 2 children
Maxwell Reed (24 May 1952 – 1956) (divorced)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 7 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: Land of the Pharaohs , The Stud , Island in the Sun , The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas , Rally 'Round the Flag, Boys! and more.
Where Joan Collins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joan Collins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joan Collins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joan Collins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joan Collins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas - Pearl Slaghoople $58M 2000 $10.5M $35.2M
Land of the Pharaohs - Princess Nellifer $2.9M 1955 $1.5M
Island in the Sun - Jocelyn Fleury $2.25M 1957 $8M
The Stud - Fontaine Khaled $1M 1978
Rally 'Round the Flag, Boys! - Angela Hoffa 1958
The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing - Evelyn Nesbit 1955
If It's Tuesday, This Must Be Belgium - Girl on Sidewalk 1969
The Bravados - Josefa Velarde 1958
I Believe in You - Norma Hart 1952
Besieged - Roberta 1969
Stopover Tokyo - Tina Llewellyn 1957
Decameron Nights - Pampinea/Maria 1953
Subterfuge - Anne Langley 1968
Sea Wife - Sea Wife 1957
The Road to Hong Kong - Diane (3rd Echelon agent), Soundtrack (performer: "Teamwork", "Let's Not Be Sensible") 1962
Seven Thieves - Melanie/Madame De La Cruz 1960
Hard Time for Princes - Jane 1965
Esther and the King - Esther 1960
The Wayward Bus - Alice Chicoy 1957
Can Heironymus Merkin Ever Forget Mercy Humppe and Find True Happiness? - Polyester Poontang, Soundtrack (performer: "Chalk and Cheese") 1969
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Joan Collins salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Sins 1986 $1,000,000
Island in the Sun 1957 $1,250 a week
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Ortiz photo John Ortiz
May 23, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
H. Jon Benjamin photo H. Jon Benjamin
May 23, 1966
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Heather Wahlquist photo Heather Wahlquist
May 23, 1977
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Lane Garrison photo Lane Garrison
May 23, 1980
Dallas, Texas, USA
Drew Carey photo Drew Carey
May 23, 1958
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page