Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Joanna David
Joanna David info
Born: 17 January, 1947
Also Known As: Joanna David, Joanna Ward
Spouse: Edward Fox ( 2004 – present) 2 children
Known for: Cotton Mary , Comrades , Sleepwalker , Rogue Trader , You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger and more.
Where Joanna David born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joanna David was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joanna David was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joanna David filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joanna David acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rogue Trader - Mrs. Peter Baring $12.8M 1999
Cotton Mary - Mrs Smythe $3.5M 1999 $24.7K $299K
Comrades - Mrs. Frampton 1986
You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger - Alan's Parents 2010 $160K $3.25M
Sleepwalker - Actress 1985
These Foolish Things - Mrs. Bannock 2006
The Smashing Bird I Used to Know - Schoolgirl 1969
Secret Friends - Kate 1991
One of Those Days (short) - Jean 2008
The Soul Keeper - Frau Spielrein - Sabina's Mother 2002
The Blind Date - Diana Kennedy 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Mechlowicz photo Scott Mechlowicz
January 17, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Nate Hartley photo Nate Hartley
January 17, 1992
Ravenna, Ohio, USA
Jim Carrey photo Jim Carrey
January 17, 1962
Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
James Earl Jones photo James Earl Jones
January 17, 1931
Arkabutla, Mississippi, USA
Betty White photo Betty White
January 17, 1922
Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page