madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque
Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque
Advertisement
Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque info
Born: 20 December, 1990
Birth Name: Joanna Noëlle Blagden Levesque
Height: 1.61 (5' 3½")
Nickname: JoJo / Jo
Also Known As: JoJo, Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque, Joanna Levesque, Jojo
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Developing Sheldon , More Than a Game (documentary) , RV , Aquamarine and more.
Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque biography

This block contains the information about Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of Birth of Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque is December 20, 1990. Her full name is Joanna Noëlle Levesque. The birthplace, where Joanna made her first breath, is Brattleboro, Vermont, USA. Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque is a singer of Pop, R & B-music, actress and producer. Joanna was born in the state of Vermont, but grew in Foxborough (State of Massachusetts). Joanna grew up in an apartment with only one bedroom. Her father, whose name is Joel Levesque is a blues singer, and her mother, whose name is Diana, sang in a Church choir and turned an honest penny by working as a cleaner. Her parents divorced when Jojo was four years old. She moved with her mother in New Jersey, and her father stayed in New Hampshire. Joanna began singing at the early age, imitating her mother. The song “Get Out”, released in 2004, immediately made Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque a star. In 2005, Joanna began to meet with the football star Freddy Adu. Nowadays Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque is a very famous in the cinematographic and music industry.
Where Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
RV - Cassie Munro $65M 2006 $16.4M $71.4M
Aquamarine - Hailey Rogers $12M 2006 $7.48M $18.6M
Developing Sheldon - Young Elizabeth (as Joanna Levesque) 2002
More Than a Game (documentary) - Soundtrack (performer: "If You Dream") 2008 $183K $945K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ramon Rodriguez photo Ramon Rodriguez
December 20, 1979
Rнo Piedras, Puerto Rico
Kathryn Joosten photo Kathryn Joosten
December 20, 1939
Eustis, Florida, USA
Joel Gretsch photo Joel Gretsch
December 20, 1963
St. Cloud, Minnesota, USA
Jonah Hill photo Jonah Hill
December 20, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jenny Agutter photo Jenny Agutter
December 20, 1952
Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page