Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joanne Boland
Advertisement
Joanne Boland info
Born: 27 November, 1975
Height: 1.59 (5' 2½")
Nickname: Mojomama
Spouse: Dylan Trowbridge (01 September 2003 – present)
Known for: Land of the Dead , Khaled , Saving God , Saw IV , King of Sorrow and more.
Watch movies with Joanne Boland online
Movie Year
Picture Day Picture Day 2013
Joanne Boland biography

This block contains the information about Joanne Boland and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joanne begin acting at the age of 18, she attended York University and after went to musical theater school to pursue her love of music and theatre. Her first role on film was in "The Mitchell Brothers" directed by Emilio Esteves, from there she went on to various film and television projects including a 2 1/2 year stint on "Train 48", an improvised daily drama. She currently lives in Toronto with her husband Dylan and son Kaden. She also plays with the funk band "The Elastocitizens".
Where Joanne Boland born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joanne Boland was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joanne Boland was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joanne Boland filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joanne Boland acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Land of the Dead - Pretty Boy $15M 2005 $10.2M $20.4M
Saw IV - Crime Scene Photographer $10M 2007 $31.8M $63.3M
Khaled - Teacher 2001
Saving God - Nadine 2008
King of Sorrow - Pie 2006
Shanti Baba Ram and the Dancers of Hope (short) - Brianne 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alison Pill photo Alison Pill
November 27, 1985
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Kirk Acevedo photo Kirk Acevedo
November 27, 1971
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Brooke Langton photo Brooke Langton
November 27, 1970
Arizona, USA
Michael Vartan photo Michael Vartan
November 27, 1968
Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, Оle-de-France, France
Fisher Stevens photo Fisher Stevens
November 27, 1963
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page