madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jodelle Ferland
Jodelle Ferland
Advertisement
Jodelle Ferland info
Born: 9 October, 1994
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Jodelle Ferland, Jodelle Micah Ferland, Jodelle Micha Ferland
Awards: 1 win & 8 nominations
Known for: The Cabin in the Woods , Good Luck Chuck , Case 39 , Silent Hill , Eclipse and more.
Jodelle Ferland biography

This block contains the information about Jodelle Ferland and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jodelle Ferland was born in October 1994 in Vancouver. When she was four she began performing for different advertising companies. She worked with more than 20 firms, beside them were such brands as : “Coca-Cola”, and “Mattel”. Also she performed in a few TV shows, such as “Dark angel”, “The supernatural” and many others. At the same age she performed in her first full length movie “The mermaid” for the role in which she was nominated with the “Emmy” award for the best performance in a movie for children. She became the youngest actress that was nominated for this award. Since the beginning of her carrier she went through a interesting way, because the majority of producers were inviting her to perform mostly in thriller or horror movies, for the roles of dead little girls, ghosts or demons. In 2004 she performed in TV show drama “Royal Hospital” which was directed by Lars Fon Triercon which she performed the ghost of a killed girl by which appearance in the hospital everyone were dying. The same year she was noticed by the producer Terry Gilliam who invited her to perform the main role of Jelisa Rose in the movie “The land of Flows”. Later she performed in the comedy “Good Luck Chuck’ and this way she showed that she can perform in all types of genres.
Where Jodelle Ferland born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jodelle Ferland was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jodelle Ferland was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jodelle Ferland filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jodelle Ferland acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eclipse - Bree $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
Silent Hill - Sharon/Alessa $50M 2006 $20.2M $47M
The Cabin in the Woods - Patience Buckner $30M 2011
Case 39 - Lilith Sullivan $27M 2009 $5.35M $13.2M
Good Luck Chuck - Lila (as Jodelle Micah Ferland) $25M 2007 $13.7M $39.2M
They - Sarah (as Jodelle Micah Ferland) $17M 2002 $5.14M $12.7M
The Messengers - Michael Rollins $16M 2007 $14.7M $35.4M
BloodRayne: Deliverance (video) - Sally $10M 2007
Seed - Emily (as Jodelle Micah Ferland) $10M 2007
Deadly Little Secrets - Madison 2002
Tideland - Jeliza-Rose/Sateen Lips/Glitter Gal/Mustique/Baby Blonde 2005 $7.28K $61.2K
Swimming Lessons (short) - Zoe 2006
Wonderful World - Sandra 2009 $4.58K $8.62K
Everything's Coming Up Rosie (short) - Rosie 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brian Blessed photo Brian Blessed
October 9, 1937
Mexborough, Yorkshire, England, UK
Michael Paré photo Michael Paré
October 9, 1958
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Spencer Grammer photo Spencer Grammer
October 9, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tony Shalhoub photo Tony Shalhoub
October 9, 1953
Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA
Zachery Ty Bryan photo Zachery Ty Bryan
October 9, 1981
Aurora, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page