Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jodhi May
Advertisement
Jodhi May info
Born: 1 May, 1975
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Jodhi T. May, Johdi May
Awards: 4 wins
Known for: The Last of the Mohicans , Defiance , Land of the Blind , The Best Man , The Scarlet Letter and more.
Watch movies with Jodhi May online
Jodhi May biography

This block contains the information about Jodhi May and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jodhi was born in 1975. She was born and brought up in London, England, UK. She went to Wadham College, Oxford University 1994-1997. She studied and received a Masters in English. During her time at Wadham she read a lot of literature. She has been acting since she was twelve.
Where Jodhi May born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jodhi May was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jodhi May was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jodhi May filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jodhi May acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Defiance - Tamara Skidelsky $50M 2008 $124K $28.6M
The Scarlet Letter - Pearl (voice) $50M 1995 $10.4M
The Last of the Mohicans - Alice Munro $40M 1992 $72.5M
Land of the Blind - Joe's Mother (uncredited) $18M 2006
The Best Man - Tania $11M 2005
The House of Mirth - Grace Julia Stepney $10M 2000 $45K $3.04M
Nightwatching - Geertje $7.5M 2007
Bye Bye Blackbird - Nina 2005
The Gambler - Anna Snitkina 1997 $6.32K $9.13K
Flashbacks of a Fool - Evelyn Adams 2008 $1.02K $1.02K
Second Best - Alice 1994 $86.1K
On a Clear Day - Angela 2005 $17.3K $187K
Eminent Domain - Ewa 1990 $151K
Blinded - Rachel Black 2004
The Woodlanders - Marty South 1997
Dish (short) - Mo 2001
Sister My Sister - Lea 1994 $218K
Spyhole (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 2002
Round About Five (short) - Bicycle Courier 2001
A World Apart - Molly Roth 1988 $2.33M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Benz photo Julie Benz
May 1, 1972
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Tim McGraw photo Tim McGraw
May 1, 1967
Delhi, Louisiana, USA
Caitlin Stasey photo Caitlin Stasey
May 1, 1990
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Joanna Lumley photo Joanna Lumley
May 1, 1946
Srinagar, Kashmir, India
Nicholas Braun photo Nicholas Braun
May 1, 1988
Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page