jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe
Advertisement
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe info
Born: 10 October, 1978
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe, Jodi Lynn O'Keefe, Jodi O'Keefe
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Red Rover , Whatever It Takes , She's All That , Halloween H20: 20 Years Later , The Crow: Salvation and more.
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe biography

This block contains the information about Jodi Lyn O'Keefe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jodi Lyn O’Keefe is an American actress and model who was born in October 1978. She was born in New Jersey, where her family had Irish, Swedish, Czech and Austrian roots. She was the youngest of three sisters in the family. She started her carrier of a model, since she was eight years old, when she was already demonstrating child clothing in a net of universal shops. Later during almost nine years she was performing in all kinds of commercial advertisings, it is interesting to know that between the brands she was advertising, was even the “Gitano Jeans” brand. When she was twelve she left the school and started appearing in the filming of “Another World” TV show. By the time she was seventeen she left the school in order to participate in the filming of a TV show, which made her a real star. That TV show lasted till 2001. On the big screen she first appeared in 1998, in the movie “Halloween twenty years later”. The next great luck was in filming of Bernard Show’s novel that was called “She done all that”. And later was the sequel of this movie in which she played with Rose McGowan. It is interesting to know that though she had a great start in her carrier, now she performs mostly some episodic roles. In 2009 she participated in the making of a computer game, which was created by the “Futuretech” company.
Where Jodi Lyn O'Keefe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jodi Lyn O'Keefe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jodi Lyn O'Keefe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jodi Lyn O'Keefe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jodi Lyn O'Keefe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later - Sarah Wainthrope $17M 1998 $16.2M $55M
Whatever It Takes - Ashley Grant $15M 2000 $4.1M $8.74M
The Crow: Salvation - Lauren Randall $10M 2000
She's All That - Taylor Vaughan $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
Red Rover - Kylie Logan $5M 2003
American Identity (short) - Lyndsey Simpson $75K 2007
Prison Break: The Final Break (video) - Gretchen Morgan 2009
Out for Blood - Layla Simmons 2004
Teacher's Pet - Debbie Strong 2000
Soul Fire Rising (short) - Lilith Reborn 2009
Falling in Love in Pongo Ponga (short) - Shawnee 2002
Mummy an' the Armadillo - Jackie 2004
Venice Underground - Tyler 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chiaki Kuriyama photo Chiaki Kuriyama
October 10, 1984
Tsuchiura, Japan
Peter Coyote photo Peter Coyote
October 10, 1941
Manhattan, New York, USA
Amber Scott photo Amber Scott
October 10, 1984
Californ
Mario López photo Mario López
October 10, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Bradley Whitford photo Bradley Whitford
October 10, 1959
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page