trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jodie Sweetin
Jodie Sweetin
Advertisement
Jodie Sweetin info
Born: 19 January, 1982
Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Jodes
Also Known As: Jodie Sweetin, Jodie Sweetin-Holguin
Spouse: Cody Herpin (14 July 2007 – 20 April 2010) (divorced) 1 child
Shaun Holguin (27 July 2002 – 23 February 2006) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Port City , Redefining Love , Farce of the Penguins , Small Bits of Happiness (short) and more.
Jodie Sweetin biography

This block contains the information about Jodie Sweetin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jodie Sweetin was born in January 1982 in California. Her full name is Jody Lee Anne Sweetin. She has started her carrier by the time she was only four years old. It was performance in an advertising commercial of hot dogs. When she went to the school she had already a variety of performed roles, and was quite successful. As a result she was missing a lot from school. But it should be mentioned that her parents has hired a teacher who was giving her private lessons of everything that she was missing at school. That is why she has finished the school between the best pupils; as a result she got the academic scholarship in college. In 1993 she was invited to perform in a Disney version of the movie Cinderella, where she got a lot of friends who she met on the filming set of the movie. She graduated the Los Alamitos University in 1999, where she was studying in order to become a teacher of the secondary school, as this profession was close to her heart. After graduating it she entered the Chapman University in Orange County where she was studying in order to become a leader of a TV show. Currently she is leading her own live show, since January 2008. In January 2011 she got engaged with Mort Coil with who she was in a relationship for a few years, and from whom she bore a child in August 2010.
Where Jodie Sweetin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jodie Sweetin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jodie Sweetin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jodie Sweetin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jodie Sweetin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Small Bits of Happiness (short) - Margaret Williams $15K 2008
Farce of the Penguins - He's so gross Penguin (voice) 2006
Redefining Love - Ally 2009
Port City - Nancy 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Felicity Jones photo Felicity Jones
January 19, 1984
Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK
Shawn Wayans photo Shawn Wayans
January 19, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Rachel Luttrell photo Rachel Luttrell
January 19, 1971
Tanzania
Katey Sagal photo Katey Sagal
January 19, 1954
Hollywood, California, USA
Paul McCrane photo Paul McCrane
January 19, 1961
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page