jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Jody Hart
Jody Hart info
Born: 3 January, 1972
Birth Name: Joseph Hart
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Jody Hart, Joseph Hart
Known for: Behind Enemy Lines , Black Ops , G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra , Race to Witch Mountain , Bring It On and more.
Where Jody Hart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jody Hart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jody Hart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jody Hart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jody Hart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra - Stunts $170M 2009 $54.7M $150M
Race to Witch Mountain - Stunts $65M 2009 $24.4M $67.1M
Behind Enemy Lines - Production Assistant $40M 2001 $18.7M $59.1M
Bring It On - Production Assistant $10M 2000 $17.4M $68.4M
Black Ops - Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double, Second Unit Director $1M 2008
The Month of August - Set Decorator $200K 2002
Poet's War (short) - Flash, Producer $100K 2007
Negotiations (short) - Technical Advisor $30K 2007
Waist Deep - Stunt Driver 2006 $9.4M $21.3M
Out for Blood - Cop #1, Stunt Double 2004
Jfets-D (short) - Stunts 2003
Employee of the Month - Strip Club Guy 2004
Sex and the Teenage Mind - Scott's Buddy, Property Master 2002
10 Items or Less - Stunts 2006 $35.9K $81.4K
Zombie Strippers! - Stunts 2008
Rise: Blood Hunter - Stunt Double 2007 $59.4K $106K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emily Meade photo Emily Meade
January 3, 1988
Los Angeles, Californ
Dabney Coleman photo Dabney Coleman
January 3, 1932
Austin, Texas, USA
Danica McKellar photo Danica McKellar
January 3, 1975
La Jolla, California, USA
Mel Gibson photo Mel Gibson
January 3, 1956
Peekskill, New York, USA
Robert Loggia photo Robert Loggia
January 3, 1930
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page