joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Joe Eigo
Joe Eigo
Joe Eigo info
Born: 9 February, 1980
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Joe Eigo, Jeffrey Joseph Eigo
Known for: FUKU (Happiness Is Blowfish) (short) , Charlie Bartlett , Scott Pilgrim vs. the World , American Pie Presents The Naked Mile (video) , Around the World in 80 Days and more.
Watch movies with Joe Eigo online
Joe Eigo biography

This block contains the information about Joe Eigo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joe Eigo was born in 1980 in Toronto, Canada. Born from a Filipino family, Joe began training in gymnastics at a young age after a coach saw him at a birthday party. Joe began to train hard as a gymnast and soon added martial arts to the mix, studying freestyle martial arts and wushu. In 2003, Joe became the youngest member to join the world reknowned Jackie Chan Stuntman Association.
Where Joe Eigo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joe Eigo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joe Eigo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joe Eigo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joe Eigo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Around the World in 80 Days - Stunts (as Jeffrey Joseph Eigo) $110M 2004 $7.58M $24M
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - Stunts $60M 2010 $10.6M $31.5M
American Pie Presents The Naked Mile (video) - Stunts 2006
Charlie Bartlett - Stunts 2007 $1.84M $3.95M
FUKU (Happiness Is Blowfish) (short) - Stunts 2007
How to Marry a Mink (short) - Fight Trainer 2009
American Pie Presents Beta House (video) - Dexter 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Ziyi Zhang photo Ziyi Zhang
February 9, 1979
Beijing, China
Jason George photo Jason George
February 9, 1972
Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
Jimmy Bennett photo Jimmy Bennett
February 9, 1996
Seal Beach, California, USA
Charlie Day photo Charlie Day
February 9, 1976
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page