jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joe Grisaffi
Advertisement
Joe Grisaffi info
Born: 19 July, 1968
Birth Name: Brazil Joseph Grisaffi III
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Joe Grisaffi
Also Known As: Joe Grisaffi, Brazil J. Grisaffi, Southwest Casting, Brasil Grisaffi
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Tin Cup , Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl , Starship Troopers , Friday Night Lights , Primary Colors and more.
Watch movies with Joe Grisaffi online
Where Joe Grisaffi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joe Grisaffi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joe Grisaffi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joe Grisaffi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joe Grisaffi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl - Marine (uncredited) $140M 2003 $46.6M $305M
Starship Troopers - Extras Casting Assistant (uncredited) $100M 1997 $22.1M $54.7M
Primary Colors - Extras Casting Assistant (uncredited) $65M 1998 $12M $39M
Tin Cup - Extras Casting Assistant (uncredited) $45M 1996 $10.1M $53.9M
Friday Night Lights - Extras Casting (Houston) $30M 2004 $20.3M $61.2M
Freaky Friday - Production Assistant (uncredited) $26M 2003 $22.2M $110M
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery - Gunman (uncredited) $17M 1997 $9.55M $53.9M
The New Guy - Casting Assistant (Texas) (uncredited) $13M 2002 $9.01M $29M
Love and Mary - Extras Casting $500K 2007
Dead of Knight - Casting, Director, Producer, Writer (story) $200K 2009
Soul Searching (short) - Roy $15K 2008
Jack Everyman - Larry $10K 2006
Director's Cut (video short) - Filmmaker $10K 2008
Forgive Me (short) - Casting Director $10K 2008
Who Killed Johnny Love? - Bar Man, Assistant Director 1998
Jon Wuz Here (video short) - Tim 2010
The Evening Star - Extras Casting Assistant 1996 $5.27M $12.7M
Walking Distance - Daniel 2010
Renfield the Undead - Mr. Hawkins/Dracula Double 2010
Zombiefied - Josh, Extras Casting 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Webber photo Mark Webber
July 19, 1980
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Courtenay Taylor photo Courtenay Taylor
July 19, 1969
San Francisco, California, USA
Jared Padalecki photo Jared Padalecki
July 19, 1982
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Benedict Cumberbatch photo Benedict Cumberbatch
July 19, 1976
London, England, UK
Vinessa Shaw photo Vinessa Shaw
July 19, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page