madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas
Advertisement
Joe Jonas info
Born: 15 August, 1989
Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Joe / JJ / DJ Danger
Also Known As: Joe Jonas, Joseph Jonas, the Jonas Brothers, The Jonas Brothers, The High Flier, Joseph Adam Jonas
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Beethoven's Big Break (video) , Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian , Aquamarine , Jonas Brothers: The Bonus Jonas Edition (video) and more.
Watch movies with Joe Jonas online
Joe Jonas biography

This block contains the information about Joe Jonas and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joseph Adam Jonas was born in August 1989 in Casa Grande. Later his family relocated to Vaicoff city in New Jersey where Joe has spent his childhood and youth. Jonas had three brothers: Nic, Kevin and Frankie. His brothers have shown the abilities to sing, that is why they were performing in the churh choir. Later one of his brothers has decided to build a carrier in the music industry, and Joe together with the other brothers were helping him. They were arranging the music and participate as back vocalists. Later this group has become “Jonas Brothers”, during its carrier they went with a tour through entire country and were very popular. In February 2006 the group has released the first album. In 2007 they signed a contract with the sound recording company for the release of the second album. The same year Joe together with his brothers appeared in one of the episodes of a famous TV show which was produced by Disney channel. And the same year they went in a tour with Miley Sirus. The entire tour consisted of 54 concerts and lasted for almost half a year. Currently the musician and beginning actor lives in LA. He is not married though he was in a relationship with many Hollywood actresses, as he is working too much.
Where Joe Jonas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joe Jonas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joe Jonas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joe Jonas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joe Jonas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - Cherub #2 (voice), Soundtrack (writer: "Lovebug", "Fly With Me") $150M 2009 $70.1M $177M
Aquamarine - Soundtrack (writer: "Time for Me to Fly") $12M 2006 $7.48M $18.6M
Jonas Brothers: The Bonus Jonas Edition (video) - Himself - Lead Vocals, Composer $50K 2007
Beethoven's Big Break (video) - Soundtrack (writer: "That's Just the Way We Roll") 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Quinton Aaron photo Quinton Aaron
August 15, 1984
Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Natasha Henstridge photo Natasha Henstridge
August 15, 1974
Springdale, Newfoundland, Canada
Ben Affleck photo Ben Affleck
August 15, 1972
Berkeley, California, USA
Zeljko Ivanek photo Zeljko Ivanek
August 15, 1957
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Mike Connors photo Mike Connors
August 15, 1925
Fresno, California, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page