Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joe Lando
Joe Lando
Advertisement
Joe Lando info
Born: 9 December, 1961
Birth Name: Joseph John Lando
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Kirsten Barlow (24 May 1997 – present) 4 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Spotlight (short) , Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home , Crime Defense , No Code of Conduct , I Love You to Death and more.
Joe Lando biography

This block contains the information about Joe Lando and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A former cook in a Hollywood restaurant, Lando first came to the attention of casting directors in the role of heartthrob Jake Harrison on the soap opera "One Life to Live". That job led to the co-starring role as the backwoodsman-love interest of Jane Seymour on TV's "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman".
Where Joe Lando born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joe Lando was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joe Lando was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joe Lando filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joe Lando acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home - Shore Patrolman $25M 1986 $110M
No Code of Conduct - Willdog $12M 1998
Spotlight (short) - Cal Johnson 2010
Crime Defense - Executive Producer 1997
I Love You to Death - Pizza Guy 1990 $16.2M
Seeds of Doubt - Raymond Crawford 1998
Blindness - Patrick 1998 $1.43K $1.43K
Meteor Apocalypse (video) - David Dematti 2010
The Adventures of Cinderella's Daughter - King Gregory 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jesse Metcalfe photo Jesse Metcalfe
December 9, 1978
Carmel Valley, California, USA
Simon Helberg photo Simon Helberg
December 9, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Beau Bridges photo Beau Bridges
December 9, 1941
Hollywood, California, USA
Kirk Douglas
December 9, 1916
Amsterdam, New York, U
Reiko Aylesworth photo Reiko Aylesworth
December 9, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page